Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești — FitioneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești

Fitionești, jud. Vrancea

37 beds

Residential care

The Fitionești care and support centre for elderly people offers comprehensive services and respect for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Spiridon — Galați

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Spiridon

Galați, jud. Galați

152 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Spiridon care home for elderly people - Sfântul Spiridon offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — SibiuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Sibiu, jud. Sibiu

90 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Welcoming environment and complete care for seniors at the Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice — ZimniceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice

Zimnicea, jud. Teleorman

14 beds

Residential care

Social centre for elderly person recovery - Recovery and care services dedicated to seniors at the Social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta — Sfântu Gheorghe

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta

Sfântu Gheorghe, jud. Covasna

34 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Zathureczky Berta Complex - The Zathureczky Berta Complex offers seniors premium care in a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Roznov — RoznovFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Roznov

Roznov, jud. Neamț

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Roznov - Quality services and respect for seniors at the Care Home in Roznov.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de îngrijire bătrâni — MăgireștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de îngrijire bătrâni

Măgirești, jud. Bacău

20 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Măgirești offers complete services and quality care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Pui — PuiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Pui

Pui, jud. Hunedoara

17 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Pui - Căminul Pui offers seniors safety, comfort and personalised care in a family environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BistrițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Bistrița, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

34 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers complete care, safety and comfort in a modern and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena

Iași, jud. Iași

178 beds

Residential care

Care home Sf. Constantin și Elena - Sf. Constantin și Elena offers comfort, safety and personalised care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Măgherani — MăgheraniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Măgherani

Măgherani, jud. Mureș

42 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly persons Măgherani - Professional care and comfort at the Care home for elderly persons Măgherani.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Vintilă Vodă — Vintilă VodăFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Vintilă Vodă

Vintilă Vodă, jud. Buzău

47 beds

Residential care

"Quality services for seniors at Vintilă Vodă Care Home for the Elderly."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă — MărășeștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă

Mărășești, jud. Vrancea

29 beds

Residential care

The care home O nouă Șansă offers dedicated care and a friendly environment for residents.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur — Recea-CristurFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur

Recea-Cristur, jud. Cluj

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Recea Cristur - Recea Cristur, a safe and friendly home, offers premium care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice dependente Sfânta Maria — TalpaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice dependente Sfânta Maria

Talpa, jud. Teleorman

50 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for dependent elderly people Sfânta Maria - High-quality care for dependent people at Sfânta Maria.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt

Galați, jud. Galați

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt - Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt offers seniors premium care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sacu — SacuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sacu

Sacu, jud. Caraș-Severin

35 beds

Residential care

"Sacu care home for elderly people offers comprehensive care services in a safe and modern environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Elena — TârgovișteFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Elena

Târgoviște, jud. Dâmbovița

15 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Elena care home for elderly people - Sfânta Elena, the ideal place for seniors, offering comfort, safety and professional support.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Comloșu Mare — Comloșu MareFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Comloșu Mare

Comloșu Mare, jud. Timiș

90 beds

Residential care

The Comloșu Mare care home for elderly people offers personalised services and a peaceful environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal — CrângurileFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal

Crângurile, jud. Dâmbovița

16 beds

Residential care

Pătroaia Deal Care Home for the Elderly - Pătroaia Deal offers premium care for seniors in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Mironești — GostinariFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Mironești

Gostinari, jud. Giurgiu

60 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Mironești - Mironești, a modern centre for seniors, offers safety, comfort and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Giurcani — GăgeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Giurcani

Găgești, jud. Vaslui

30 beds

Residential care

Centre for care and assistance for elderly people Giurcani - modern services for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Blaj — BlajFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Blaj

Blaj, jud. Alba

40 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Blaj offers quality care in a friendly and safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →