Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Giurcani — GăgeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Giurcani

Găgești, jud. Vaslui

30 beds

Residential care

Centre for care and assistance for elderly people Giurcani - modern services for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Miercurea Nirajului — Miercurea NirajuluiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Miercurea Nirajului

Miercurea Nirajului, jud. Mureș

27 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Miercurea Nirajului - Comfort and respect for seniors at the Care Home in Miercurea Nirajului.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Aghireșu — AghireșuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Aghireșu

Aghireșu, jud. Cluj

36 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Aghireșu - In Aghireșu, seniors receive professional care in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Hăghig — HăghigFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Hăghig

Hăghig, jud. Covasna

110 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Hăghig - Hăghig, ideal place for seniors, offers personalised care in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Singureni — SingureniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Singureni

Singureni, jud. Giurgiu

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Singureni - Singureni offers seniors a safe, comfortable environment and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice — ZimniceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice

Zimnicea, jud. Teleorman

14 beds

Residential care

Social centre for elderly person recovery - Recovery and care services dedicated to seniors at the Social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului de servicii pentru persoane vâ — LugojFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului de servicii pentru persoane vâ

Lugoj, jud. Timiș

20 beds

Residential care

The residential centre within the Saint Nicholas Complex offers comprehensive services in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal — CrângurileFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal

Crângurile, jud. Dâmbovița

16 beds

Residential care

Pătroaia Deal Care Home for the Elderly - Pătroaia Deal offers premium care for seniors in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — SăcălazFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Săcălaz, jud. Timiș

10 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers personalised care services and a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni — Șagu

Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni

Șagu, jud. Arad

25 beds

Residential care

The Cruceni care home offers professional care and a safe family environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social de primire, asistare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice Vatra Dornei — Vatra DorneiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social de primire, asistare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice Vatra Dornei

Vatra Dornei, jud. Suceava

32 beds

Residential care

Social reception, assistance and care centre Vatra Dornei - Warm atmosphere and comprehensive services at Vatra Dornei social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca — SolcaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca

Solca, jud. Suceava

70 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Solca - Friendly environment and professional care at Care home for elderly Solca.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Smeeni — SmeeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Smeeni

Smeeni, jud. Buzău

25 beds

Residential care

"At Smeeni Care Home for Elderly People, seniors receive comprehensive support in a comfortable environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice - localitatea Stupina — CruceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice - localitatea Stupina

Crucea, jud. Constanța

26 beds

Residential care

Care centre for elderly people - Stupina locality - Stupina, modern centre, offers personalised care to seniors in a comfortable and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni - Cueni — RoeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni - Cueni

Roești, jud. Vâlcea

17 beds

Residential care

The care home - Cueni offers a safe environment, modern facilities and personalised care services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă — CernavodăFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă

Cernavodă, jud. Constanța

32 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Cernavodă - Cernavodă, ideal place for seniors, offers comfort, safety and premium care services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Reșița — ReșițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Reșița

Reșița, jud. Caraș-Severin

125 beds

Residential care

"Reșița care home for elderly people - personalised services and constant attention for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești — OdobeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești

Odobești, jud. Vrancea

35 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people Odobești - modern facilities and a safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Maria — UnireaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Maria

Unirea, jud. Călărași

28 beds

Residential care

"At Sfânta Maria Care Home for the Elderly, seniors receive quality care and personalised support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — OneștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Onești, jud. Bacău

40 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Onești offers personalised care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Cehu SilvanieiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Cehu Silvaniei, jud. Sălaj

33 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, respect and professional care at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Fălcoiu — FălcoiuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Fălcoiu

Fălcoiu, jud. Olt

50 beds

Residential care

Fălcoiu Care Home for Elderly People - Family atmosphere and professional care for seniors at Fălcoiu Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Nușeni — NușeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Nușeni

Nușeni, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Nușeni: premium care for seniors in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →