Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — OneștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Onești, jud. Bacău

40 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Onești offers personalised care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești — ȘiseștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești

Șisești, jud. Mehedinți

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sf. Maria Șișești - Safe environment and quality care at Sf. Maria Șișești Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos — Ideciu de JosFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos

Ideciu de Jos, jud. Mureș

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ideciu de Jos - Personalised care and safety for seniors at Ideciu de Jos Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Speranța — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Speranța

Municipiul București, jud. București

44 beds

Residential care

"Speranța Residence offers seniors personalised care in a modern, safe and comfortable environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila — VădeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila

Vădeni, jud. Brăila

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sfânta Maria Brăila: safety and comfort in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin persoane vârstnice — SlatinaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin persoane vârstnice

Slatina, jud. Olt

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, comfort and tailored services for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Hotarele — HotareleFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Hotarele

Hotarele, jud. Giurgiu

46 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Hotarele - Hotarele offers personalised care and a safe and friendly environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Nușeni — NușeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Nușeni

Nușeni, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Nușeni: premium care for seniors in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ing. Vadim Rusu — BalaciuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ing. Vadim Rusu

Balaciu, jud. Ialomița

78 beds

Residential care

Ing. Vadim Rusu Care Home for Elderly - Ing. Vadim Rusu provides premium care for seniors in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Lacu Sărat — Chișcani

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Lacu Sărat

Chișcani, jud. Brăila

142 beds

Residential care

Lacu Sărat care home for elderly people: quality services for an active life full of comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie

Municipiul București, jud. București

24 beds

Residential care

"Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie Centre offers seniors care and assistance services in a safe environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — AgapiaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Agapia, jud. Neamț

72 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Quality care and safe environment for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Vintilă Vodă — Vintilă VodăFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Vintilă Vodă

Vintilă Vodă, jud. Buzău

47 beds

Residential care

"Quality services for seniors at Vintilă Vodă Care Home for the Elderly."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — MoineștiFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Moinești, jud. Bacău

40 beds

Residential care

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești offers complete care for seniors in the Residential Centre for Elderly People.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva

Iași, jud. Iași

253 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva Care Home - Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva offers seniors premium care and a safe, peaceful environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — LuncaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Lunca, jud. Botoșani

6 beds

Residential care

 

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești — FitioneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești

Fitionești, jud. Vrancea

37 beds

Residential care

The Fitionești care and support centre for elderly people offers comprehensive services and respect for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni — MăstăcaniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni

Măstăcani, jud. Galați

12 beds

Residential care

Care home - A safe and friendly environment, with personalised care for beloved seniors, in a quality care home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii — Câmpia TurziiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii

Câmpia Turzii, jud. Cluj

21 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Câmpia Turzii - In Câmpia Turzii, seniors benefit from personalised care and maximum comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — SibiuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Sibiu, jud. Sibiu

90 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Welcoming environment and complete care for seniors at the Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BistrițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Bistrița, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

34 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers complete care, safety and comfort in a modern and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Uliești — UlieștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Uliești

Uliești, jud. Dâmbovița

20 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Uliești - Uliești offers seniors comfort, safety and personalised services in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Târgu MureșFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Târgu Mureș, jud. Mureș

76 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Comfort and quality care for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →