Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Voluntari — Voluntari

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Voluntari

Voluntari, jud. Ilfov

36 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Voluntari - Comfort and care for your loved ones at the Care home for elderly people Voluntari.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin persoane vârstnice — SlatinaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin persoane vârstnice

Slatina, jud. Olt

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, comfort and tailored services for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Nușeni — NușeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Nușeni

Nușeni, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Nușeni: premium care for seniors in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Constanța — ConstanțaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Constanța

Constanța, jud. Constanța

298 beds

Residential care

Residential care home for elderly people Constanța - Constanța, modern care home for seniors, offering comfort, safety and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bacău — Bacău

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bacău

Bacău, jud. Bacău

210 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people in Bacău offers quality care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii — Câmpia TurziiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii

Câmpia Turzii, jud. Cluj

21 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Câmpia Turzii - In Câmpia Turzii, seniors benefit from personalised care and maximum comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni - Cueni — RoeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni - Cueni

Roești, jud. Vâlcea

17 beds

Residential care

The care home - Cueni offers a safe environment, modern facilities and personalised care services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș — Periș

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș

Periș, jud. Ilfov

50 beds

Residential care

Periș Care Home for the Elderly - Safe environment and professional care for seniors at Periș Care Home for the Elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BrașovFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Brașov, jud. Brașov

135 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people: complete and personalised care in a safe and family-like environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Cehu SilvanieiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Cehu Silvaniei, jud. Sălaj

33 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, respect and professional care at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — AgapiaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Agapia, jud. Neamț

72 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Quality care and safe environment for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos — Ideciu de JosFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos

Ideciu de Jos, jud. Mureș

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ideciu de Jos - Personalised care and safety for seniors at Ideciu de Jos Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași — CălărașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași

Călărași, jud. Călărași

45 beds

Residential care

"At the Sf. Antim Ivireanul Care Home in Călărași, seniors receive complete care and continuous support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru vârstnici Orăștie — OrăștieFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru vârstnici Orăștie

Orăștie, jud. Hunedoara

30 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly Orăștie - Orăștie offers seniors comfort, safety and personalised care in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Aghireșu — AghireșuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Aghireșu

Aghireșu, jud. Cluj

36 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Aghireșu - In Aghireșu, seniors receive professional care in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice - localitatea Stupina — CruceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice - localitatea Stupina

Crucea, jud. Constanța

26 beds

Residential care

Care centre for elderly people - Stupina locality - Stupina, modern centre, offers personalised care to seniors in a comfortable and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Floare Roșie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Floare Roșie

Municipiul București, jud. București

70 beds

Residential care

"Floare Roșie - centre for elderly people, complete care and social activities in a friendly environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Sf. Teodor — Rosiori de VedeFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Sf. Teodor

Rosiori de Vede, jud. Teleorman

24 beds

Residential care

Sf. Teodor Care Home - Family atmosphere and comprehensive care services at Sf. Teodor Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni din localitatea Coruia — Săcălășeni

Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni din localitatea Coruia

Săcălășeni, jud. Maramureș

46 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly care in Coruia locality - Care and comfort for seniors at Coruia elderly care centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Mironești — GostinariFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Mironești

Gostinari, jud. Giurgiu

60 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Mironești - Mironești, a modern centre for seniors, offers safety, comfort and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca — SolcaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca

Solca, jud. Suceava

70 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Solca - Friendly environment and professional care at Care home for elderly Solca.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Lacu Sărat — Chișcani

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Lacu Sărat

Chișcani, jud. Brăila

142 beds

Residential care

Lacu Sărat care home for elderly people: quality services for an active life full of comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva

Iași, jud. Iași

253 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva Care Home - Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva offers seniors premium care and a safe, peaceful environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →