Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Cehu SilvanieiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Cehu Silvaniei, jud. Sălaj

33 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, respect and professional care at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Baia SprieFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Baia Sprie, jud. Maramureș

58 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safe environment and personalised care at the Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena

Iași, jud. Iași

178 beds

Residential care

Care home Sf. Constantin și Elena - Sf. Constantin și Elena offers comfort, safety and personalised care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Târgu MureșFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Târgu Mureș, jud. Mureș

76 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Comfort and quality care for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni — MăstăcaniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni

Măstăcani, jud. Galați

12 beds

Residential care

Care home - A safe and friendly environment, with personalised care for beloved seniors, in a quality care home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Strehaia — StrehaiaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Strehaia

Strehaia, jud. Mehedinți

35 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Strehaia - Professional care and family environment for seniors at Cămin Strehaia.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur — Recea-CristurFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur

Recea-Cristur, jud. Cluj

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Recea Cristur - Recea Cristur, a safe and friendly home, offers premium care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele — Lunca PrahoveiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele

Lunca Prahovei, jud. Prahova

14 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people - pensioners Fântânele.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Străulești — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Străulești

Municipiul București, jud. București

104 beds

Residential care

"Străulești Social Complex - care services for seniors in a modern and welcoming care home."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social integrat - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — ToplițaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social integrat - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Toplița, jud. Harghita

24 beds

Residential care

Integrated social centre - Care home for elderly people - The integrated social centre offers premium care and safety for seniors in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Cervenia — CerveniaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Cervenia

Cervenia, jud. Teleorman

50 beds

Residential care

Cervenia Elderly Care Centre - Complete care and safety for seniors at Cervenia Elderly Care Centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sacu — SacuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sacu

Sacu, jud. Caraș-Severin

35 beds

Residential care

"Sacu care home for elderly people offers comprehensive care services in a safe and modern environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Elena — TârgovișteFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Elena

Târgoviște, jud. Dâmbovița

15 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Elena care home for elderly people - Sfânta Elena, the ideal place for seniors, offering comfort, safety and professional support.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial — BuzăuFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial

Buzău, jud. Buzău

40 beds

Residential care

"Elite care for seniors at Alexandru Marghiloman Complex - Residential centre."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești — OdobeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești

Odobești, jud. Vrancea

35 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people Odobești - modern facilities and a safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului de servicii pentru persoane vâ — LugojFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului de servicii pentru persoane vâ

Lugoj, jud. Timiș

20 beds

Residential care

The residential centre within the Saint Nicholas Complex offers comprehensive services in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești — ȘiseștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești

Șisești, jud. Mehedinți

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sf. Maria Șișești - Safe environment and quality care at Sf. Maria Șișești Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Plosca — BistrețFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Plosca

Bistreț, jud. Dolj

15 beds

Residential care

Plosca Social Centre - Plosca Social Centre offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal — CrângurileFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal

Crângurile, jud. Dâmbovița

16 beds

Residential care

Pătroaia Deal Care Home for the Elderly - Pătroaia Deal offers premium care for seniors in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice - Caraiman din cadrul Complexului rezidențial Sfinții apostoli Pe — Brăila

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice - Caraiman din cadrul Complexului rezidențial Sfinții apostoli Pe

Brăila, jud. Brăila

161 beds

Residential care

Caraiman Care Home for the Elderly: premium care within the Sfinții Apostoli Complex Brăila.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești — FitioneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești

Fitionești, jud. Vrancea

37 beds

Residential care

The Fitionești care and support centre for elderly people offers comprehensive services and respect for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Alba Iulia — Alba IuliaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Alba Iulia

Alba Iulia, jud. Alba

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Alba Iulia offers professional care and a welcoming environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni - Cueni — RoeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni - Cueni

Roești, jud. Vâlcea

17 beds

Residential care

The care home - Cueni offers a safe environment, modern facilities and personalised care services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →