Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena — CosteștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena

Costești, jud. Buzău

42 beds

Residential care

"The Sfinții Constantin și Elena care home for elderly people provides complete care for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul centrului social multifuncțional cantina de ajutor soc — FocșaniFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul centrului social multifuncțional cantina de ajutor soc

Focșani, jud. Vrancea

62 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people within the social centre offers complete and safe care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă — MărășeștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă

Mărășești, jud. Vrancea

29 beds

Residential care

The care home O nouă Șansă offers dedicated care and a friendly environment for residents.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul multifuncțional de servicii sociale - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Centrul Alzheimer — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul multifuncțional de servicii sociale - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Centrul Alzheimer

Galați, jud. Galați

50 beds

Residential care

Multifunctional social services centre - Care home for elderly people Alzheimer Centre - The Alzheimer Centre offers seniors specialised care and support in a safe and modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BrașovFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Brașov, jud. Brașov

135 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people: complete and personalised care in a safe and family-like environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Jimbolia — JimboliaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Jimbolia

Jimbolia, jud. Timiș

70 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Jimbolia offers safety, professional care and activities for the wellbeing of seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Constanța — ConstanțaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Constanța

Constanța, jud. Constanța

298 beds

Residential care

Residential care home for elderly people Constanța - Constanța, modern care home for seniors, offering comfort, safety and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni — PloieștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni

Ploiești, jud. Prahova

24 beds

Residential care

Care home - Warm atmosphere and comprehensive care services for seniors at Care home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal — CrângurileFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal

Crângurile, jud. Dâmbovița

16 beds

Residential care

Pătroaia Deal Care Home for the Elderly - Pătroaia Deal offers premium care for seniors in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Plosca — BistrețFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Plosca

Bistreț, jud. Dolj

15 beds

Residential care

Plosca Social Centre - Plosca Social Centre offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș — Periș

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș

Periș, jud. Ilfov

50 beds

Residential care

Periș Care Home for the Elderly - Safe environment and professional care for seniors at Periș Care Home for the Elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena

Iași, jud. Iași

178 beds

Residential care

Care home Sf. Constantin și Elena - Sf. Constantin și Elena offers comfort, safety and personalised care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de Servicii Sociale - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — ȚăndăreiFoto ilustrativă

Complex de Servicii Sociale - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Țăndărei, jud. Ialomița

35 beds

Residential care

Complex de Servicii Sociale - Residential home for elderly people - The complex offers seniors personalised care, comfort and high-quality safety.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila — VădeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila

Vădeni, jud. Brăila

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sfânta Maria Brăila: safety and comfort in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Reșița — ReșițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Reșița

Reșița, jud. Caraș-Severin

125 beds

Residential care

"Reșița care home for elderly people - personalised services and constant attention for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Gherla — GherlaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Gherla

Gherla, jud. Cluj

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Gherla - Gherla, modern care home for seniors, offers safety, activities and quality care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Hotarele — HotareleFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Hotarele

Hotarele, jud. Giurgiu

46 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Hotarele - Hotarele offers personalised care and a safe and friendly environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Râmnicu Vâlcea — Râmnicu VâlceaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Râmnicu Vâlcea

Râmnicu Vâlcea, jud. Vâlcea

80 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Râmnicu Vâlcea offers dedicated care, social activities and a welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru vârstnici Orăștie — OrăștieFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru vârstnici Orăștie

Orăștie, jud. Hunedoara

30 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly Orăștie - Orăștie offers seniors comfort, safety and personalised care in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași — CălărașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași

Călărași, jud. Călărași

45 beds

Residential care

"At the Sf. Antim Ivireanul Care Home in Călărași, seniors receive complete care and continuous support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Măgherani — MăgheraniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Măgherani

Măgherani, jud. Mureș

42 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly persons Măgherani - Professional care and comfort at the Care home for elderly persons Măgherani.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice — ZimniceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice

Zimnicea, jud. Teleorman

14 beds

Residential care

Social centre for elderly person recovery - Recovery and care services dedicated to seniors at the Social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Comloșu Mare — Comloșu MareFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Comloșu Mare

Comloșu Mare, jud. Timiș

90 beds

Residential care

The Comloșu Mare care home for elderly people offers personalised services and a peaceful environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →