Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Furculești — FurculeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Furculești

Furculești, jud. Teleorman

40 beds

Residential care

Furculești Elderly Care Centre - Dedicated services and safety for seniors at Furculești Elderly Care Centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice - localitatea Stupina — CruceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice - localitatea Stupina

Crucea, jud. Constanța

26 beds

Residential care

Care centre for elderly people - Stupina locality - Stupina, modern centre, offers personalised care to seniors in a comfortable and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena

Iași, jud. Iași

178 beds

Residential care

Care home Sf. Constantin și Elena - Sf. Constantin și Elena offers comfort, safety and personalised care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Giurcani — GăgeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Giurcani

Găgești, jud. Vaslui

30 beds

Residential care

Centre for care and assistance for elderly people Giurcani - modern services for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Răchitoasa - modul persoane vârstnice — RăchitoasaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Răchitoasa - modul persoane vârstnice

Răchitoasa, jud. Bacău

30 beds

Residential care

The Răchitoasa care and assistance centre offers comprehensive services to seniors in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Lacu Sărat — Chișcani

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Lacu Sărat

Chișcani, jud. Brăila

142 beds

Residential care

Lacu Sărat care home for elderly people: quality services for an active life full of comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Străulești — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Străulești

Municipiul București, jud. București

104 beds

Residential care

"Străulești Social Complex - care services for seniors in a modern and welcoming care home."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești — StăneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești

Stănești, jud. Giurgiu

38 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Oncești - Oncești offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Cehu SilvanieiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Cehu Silvaniei, jud. Sălaj

33 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, respect and professional care at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni din localitatea Coruia — Săcălășeni

Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni din localitatea Coruia

Săcălășeni, jud. Maramureș

46 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly care in Coruia locality - Care and comfort for seniors at Coruia elderly care centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — SăcălazFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Săcălaz, jud. Timiș

10 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers personalised care services and a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Elena — TârgovișteFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Elena

Târgoviște, jud. Dâmbovița

15 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Elena care home for elderly people - Sfânta Elena, the ideal place for seniors, offering comfort, safety and professional support.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Centrului de asistență socială Ingvar Kamprad Siret — SiretFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Centrului de asistență socială Ingvar Kamprad Siret

Siret, jud. Suceava

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Ingvar Kamprad Siret Centre - Complete care and respect for seniors at Ingvar Kamprad Siret.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta — Sfântu Gheorghe

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta

Sfântu Gheorghe, jud. Covasna

34 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Zathureczky Berta Complex - The Zathureczky Berta Complex offers seniors premium care in a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul multifuncțional de servicii sociale - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Centrul Alzheimer — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul multifuncțional de servicii sociale - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Centrul Alzheimer

Galați, jud. Galați

50 beds

Residential care

Multifunctional social services centre - Care home for elderly people Alzheimer Centre - The Alzheimer Centre offers seniors specialised care and support in a safe and modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Miercurea Nirajului — Miercurea NirajuluiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Miercurea Nirajului

Miercurea Nirajului, jud. Mureș

27 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Miercurea Nirajului - Comfort and respect for seniors at the Care Home in Miercurea Nirajului.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Sfântul Andrei — Malu MareFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Sfântul Andrei

Malu Mare, jud. Dolj

134 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Andrei Social Centre - Sfântul Andrei, a safe and modern centre, offers seniors personalised care and activities.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Pietricica — Piatra-NeamțFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Pietricica

Piatra-Neamț, jud. Neamț

102 beds

Residential care

Social Centre Pietricica - Safe environment and complete support for seniors at Social Centre Pietricica.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva

Iași, jud. Iași

253 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva Care Home - Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva offers seniors premium care and a safe, peaceful environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Fălcoiu — FălcoiuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Fălcoiu

Fălcoiu, jud. Olt

50 beds

Residential care

Fălcoiu Care Home for Elderly People - Family atmosphere and professional care for seniors at Fălcoiu Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești — FitioneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești

Fitionești, jud. Vrancea

37 beds

Residential care

The Fitionești care and support centre for elderly people offers comprehensive services and respect for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș — Periș

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș

Periș, jud. Ilfov

50 beds

Residential care

Periș Care Home for the Elderly - Safe environment and professional care for seniors at Periș Care Home for the Elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial — BuzăuFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial

Buzău, jud. Buzău

40 beds

Residential care

"Elite care for seniors at Alexandru Marghiloman Complex - Residential centre."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →