Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

794 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — CăianuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Căianu, jud. Cluj

18 beds

Residential care

"Care home for elderly people offers complete care in a safe and comfortable environment for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — MociuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Mociu, jud. Cluj

90 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people offers dedicated care, comfort and social activities in a safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan Botezătorul — Șimleu SilvanieiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan Botezătorul

Șimleu Silvaniei, jud. Sălaj

25 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people St. John the Baptist - Family atmosphere and quality services at St. John the Baptist Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ilia — IliaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ilia

Ilia, jud. Hunedoara

12 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ilia - Ilia offers seniors a safe, comfortable environment and personalised care tailored to their needs.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Casa Mariei - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — PaleuFoto ilustrativă

Casa Mariei - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Paleu, jud. Bihor

15 beds

Residential care

Casa Mariei - Care home for elderly people provides complete care and medical assistance to seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire vârstnici Prosenectute — HemeiușFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire vârstnici Prosenectute

Hemeiuș, jud. Bacău

43 beds

Residential care

The Prosenectute elderly care centre offers seniors quality care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Hamilton — TimișoaraFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Hamilton

Timișoara, jud. Olt

18 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa Hamilton - Comfort, respect and complete services at Casa Hamilton.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru vârstnici — VoluntariFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru vârstnici

Voluntari, jud. Ilfov

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly - We offer seniors a safe, comfortable environment and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Fabian — Timișoara

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Fabian

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa Fabian - specialised care, varied activities and modern facilities for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Căsuța Seniorilor — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Căsuța Seniorilor

Municipiul București, jud. București

19 beds

Residential care

Căsuța Seniorilor: professional care for seniors in a warm and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Care Center Sfânta Maria Premium — VoluntariFoto ilustrativă

Care Center Sfânta Maria Premium

Voluntari, jud. Ilfov

26 beds

Residential care

Care Center Sfânta Maria Premium - Sfânta Maria Premium offers luxury care, safety and comfort to beloved seniors in a modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — NucetFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Nucet, jud. Bihor

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Nucet offers quality care and medical assistance to seniors in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin îngrijire persoane vârstnice — Slimnic

Cămin îngrijire persoane vârstnice

Slimnic, jud. Sibiu

48 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safe and respectful environment for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Casă de odihnă și îngrijire vârstnici - Ambient — AbramFoto ilustrativă

Casă de odihnă și îngrijire vârstnici - Ambient

Abram, jud. Bihor

21 beds

Residential care

Rest and elderly care home - Ambient provides care for seniors in a comfortable and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — BaciuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Baciu, jud. Cluj

16 beds

Residential care

"Care home for elderly people offers support and comfort to seniors in a safe environment adapted to their needs."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Cristina — BotoșaniFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Cristina

Botoșani, jud. Botoșani

21 beds

Residential care

Casa Cristina: personalised care for seniors in a safe, comfortable and family-friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena

Iași, jud. Iași

178 beds

Residential care

Care home Sf. Constantin și Elena - Sf. Constantin și Elena offers comfort, safety and personalised care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Măndescu — JilavaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Măndescu

Jilava, jud. Ilfov

85 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa Măndescu - Casa Măndescu offers seniors comfort, safety and personalised care in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centru pentru persoane vârstnice - Haleş, nr. 254 A, pavilion II — TisăuFoto ilustrativă

Centru pentru persoane vârstnice - Haleş, nr. 254 A, pavilion II

Tisău, jud. Buzău

97 beds

Residential care

"Haleș elderly care centre, pavilion II - comprehensive care services for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Senior Residence Sf. Ap. Andrei — Eforie Nord

Senior Residence Sf. Ap. Andrei

Eforie Nord, jud. Constanța

14 beds

Residential care

Senior Residence St. Ap. Andrei - St. Ap. Andrei, modern centre, provides seniors with personalised care and premium facilities.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta — Sfântu Gheorghe

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta

Sfântu Gheorghe, jud. Covasna

34 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Zathureczky Berta Complex - The Zathureczky Berta Complex offers seniors premium care in a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al Municipiului Bucureşti Academician Nicolae Cajal — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al Municipiului Bucureşti Academician Nicolae Cajal

Municipiul București, jud. București

80 beds

Residential care

"Academician Nicolae Cajal - care home in Bucharest, complete and safe services for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Elysium Residence — Eforie Nord

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Elysium Residence

Eforie Nord, jud. Constanța

48 beds

Residential care

Elysium Residence residential centre for elderly people - Elysium Residence offers premium care and a safe environment for beloved seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Forest Center - centrul rezidențial pentru seniori — CorbeancaFoto ilustrativă

Forest Center - centrul rezidențial pentru seniori

Corbeanca, jud. Ilfov

100 beds

Residential care

Large residential centre with 100 places, located in Corbeanca, Ilfov County. Offers residential and palliative care services in a peaceful natural setting.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →