Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Hotarele — HotareleFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Hotarele

Hotarele, jud. Giurgiu

46 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Hotarele - Hotarele offers personalised care and a safe and friendly environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Râmnicu Vâlcea — Râmnicu VâlceaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Râmnicu Vâlcea

Râmnicu Vâlcea, jud. Vâlcea

80 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Râmnicu Vâlcea offers dedicated care, social activities and a welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al comunei Șendreni — ȘendreniFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al comunei Șendreni

Șendreni, jud. Galați

11 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people of Șendreni commune - Șendreni, a safe and comfortable home, offers seniors personalised care and constant support.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț — VânjulețFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț

Vânjuleț, jud. Mehedinți

25 beds

Residential care

Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț Care Home for the Elderly - Comfort and respect for seniors at Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de Servicii Sociale - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — ȚăndăreiFoto ilustrativă

Complex de Servicii Sociale - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Țăndărei, jud. Ialomița

35 beds

Residential care

Complex de Servicii Sociale - Residential home for elderly people - The complex offers seniors personalised care, comfort and high-quality safety.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Baia SprieFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Baia Sprie, jud. Maramureș

58 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safe environment and personalised care at the Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești — OdobeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești

Odobești, jud. Vrancea

35 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people Odobești - modern facilities and a safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Sfântul Andrei — Malu MareFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Sfântul Andrei

Malu Mare, jud. Dolj

134 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Andrei Social Centre - Sfântul Andrei, a safe and modern centre, offers seniors personalised care and activities.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași — CălărașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași

Călărași, jud. Călărași

45 beds

Residential care

"At the Sf. Antim Ivireanul Care Home in Călărași, seniors receive complete care and continuous support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — RădăuțiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Rădăuți, jud. Suceava

40 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, comfort and personalised care for seniors at the Care Home for Elderly People.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — MozăceniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Mozăceni, jud. Argeș

30 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly persons offers quality care and a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul centrului social multifuncțional cantina de ajutor soc — FocșaniFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul centrului social multifuncțional cantina de ajutor soc

Focșani, jud. Vrancea

62 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people within the social centre offers complete and safe care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Elena — TârgovișteFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Elena

Târgoviște, jud. Dâmbovița

15 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Elena care home for elderly people - Sfânta Elena, the ideal place for seniors, offering comfort, safety and professional support.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Pietricica — Piatra-NeamțFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Pietricica

Piatra-Neamț, jud. Neamț

102 beds

Residential care

Social Centre Pietricica - Safe environment and complete support for seniors at Social Centre Pietricica.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți — Fierbinți-TârgFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți

Fierbinți-Târg, jud. Ialomița

75 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Fierbinți - Fierbinți offers seniors personalised care, safety and comfort in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial — BuzăuFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial

Buzău, jud. Buzău

40 beds

Residential care

"Elite care for seniors at Alexandru Marghiloman Complex - Residential centre."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — SibiuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Sibiu, jud. Sibiu

90 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Welcoming environment and complete care for seniors at the Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Smeeni — SmeeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Smeeni

Smeeni, jud. Buzău

25 beds

Residential care

"At Smeeni Care Home for Elderly People, seniors receive comprehensive support in a comfortable environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești — ȘiseștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești

Șisești, jud. Mehedinți

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sf. Maria Șișești - Safe environment and quality care at Sf. Maria Șișești Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Alba Iulia — Alba IuliaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Alba Iulia

Alba Iulia, jud. Alba

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Alba Iulia offers professional care and a welcoming environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Floare Roșie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Floare Roșie

Municipiul București, jud. București

70 beds

Residential care

"Floare Roșie - centre for elderly people, complete care and social activities in a friendly environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Blaj — BlajFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Blaj

Blaj, jud. Alba

40 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Blaj offers quality care in a friendly and safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BistrițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Bistrița, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

34 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers complete care, safety and comfort in a modern and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →