Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Inocențiu M. Klein — TimișoaraFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Inocențiu M. Klein

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

74 beds

Residential care

Inocențiu M. Klein care home for elderly people - modern facilities and quality care for your loved ones.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Cehu SilvanieiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Cehu Silvaniei, jud. Sălaj

33 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, respect and professional care at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Comloșu Mare — Comloșu MareFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Comloșu Mare

Comloșu Mare, jud. Timiș

90 beds

Residential care

The Comloșu Mare care home for elderly people offers personalised services and a peaceful environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele — Lunca PrahoveiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele

Lunca Prahovei, jud. Prahova

14 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people - pensioners Fântânele.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești — ȘiseștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești

Șisești, jud. Mehedinți

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sf. Maria Șișești - Safe environment and quality care at Sf. Maria Șișești Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta — Sfântu Gheorghe

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta

Sfântu Gheorghe, jud. Covasna

34 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Zathureczky Berta Complex - The Zathureczky Berta Complex offers seniors premium care in a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan Panciu — PanciuFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan Panciu

Panciu, jud. Vrancea

34 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly people Sf. Ioan Panciu offers modern services and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Plosca — BistrețFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Plosca

Bistreț, jud. Dolj

15 beds

Residential care

Plosca Social Centre - Plosca Social Centre offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur — Recea-CristurFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur

Recea-Cristur, jud. Cluj

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Recea Cristur - Recea Cristur, a safe and friendly home, offers premium care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni — Șagu

Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni

Șagu, jud. Arad

25 beds

Residential care

The Cruceni care home offers professional care and a safe family environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Vintilă Vodă — Vintilă VodăFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Vintilă Vodă

Vintilă Vodă, jud. Buzău

47 beds

Residential care

"Quality services for seniors at Vintilă Vodă Care Home for the Elderly."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bacău — Bacău

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bacău

Bacău, jud. Bacău

210 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people in Bacău offers quality care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de îngrijire bătrâni — MăgireștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de îngrijire bătrâni

Măgirești, jud. Bacău

20 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Măgirești offers complete services and quality care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial — BuzăuFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial

Buzău, jud. Buzău

40 beds

Residential care

"Elite care for seniors at Alexandru Marghiloman Complex - Residential centre."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Tutova — TutovaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Tutova

Tutova, jud. Vaslui

60 beds

Residential care

The Tutova care home for elderly people offers a safe environment, social activities and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Floare Roșie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Floare Roșie

Municipiul București, jud. București

70 beds

Residential care

"Floare Roșie - centre for elderly people, complete care and social activities in a friendly environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Singureni — SingureniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Singureni

Singureni, jud. Giurgiu

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Singureni - Singureni offers seniors a safe, comfortable environment and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași — CălărașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași

Călărași, jud. Călărași

45 beds

Residential care

"At the Sf. Antim Ivireanul Care Home in Călărași, seniors receive complete care and continuous support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești — OdobeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești

Odobești, jud. Vrancea

35 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people Odobești - modern facilities and a safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bocșa — BocșaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bocșa

Bocșa, jud. Caraș-Severin

50 beds

Residential care

"At Bocșa Care Home for the Elderly, seniors benefit from complete care and continuous support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Baia SprieFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Baia Sprie, jud. Maramureș

58 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safe environment and personalised care at the Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena — CosteștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena

Costești, jud. Buzău

42 beds

Residential care

"The Sfinții Constantin și Elena care home for elderly people provides complete care for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social de primire, asistare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice Vatra Dornei — Vatra DorneiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social de primire, asistare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice Vatra Dornei

Vatra Dornei, jud. Suceava

32 beds

Residential care

Social reception, assistance and care centre Vatra Dornei - Warm atmosphere and comprehensive services at Vatra Dornei social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →