Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului de servicii pentru persoane vâ — LugojFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului de servicii pentru persoane vâ

Lugoj, jud. Timiș

20 beds

Residential care

The residential centre within the Saint Nicholas Complex offers comprehensive services in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Alba Iulia — Alba IuliaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Alba Iulia

Alba Iulia, jud. Alba

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Alba Iulia offers professional care and a welcoming environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sebeş — SebeșFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sebeş

Sebeș, jud. Alba

40 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people in Sebeș offers quality care in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă — CernavodăFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă

Cernavodă, jud. Constanța

32 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Cernavodă - Cernavodă, ideal place for seniors, offers comfort, safety and premium care services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Furculești — FurculeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Furculești

Furculești, jud. Teleorman

40 beds

Residential care

Furculești Elderly Care Centre - Dedicated services and safety for seniors at Furculești Elderly Care Centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bacău — Bacău

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bacău

Bacău, jud. Bacău

210 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people in Bacău offers quality care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești — FitioneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești

Fitionești, jud. Vrancea

37 beds

Residential care

The Fitionești care and support centre for elderly people offers comprehensive services and respect for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt

Galați, jud. Galați

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt - Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt offers seniors premium care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice - Caraiman din cadrul Complexului rezidențial Sfinții apostoli Pe — Brăila

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice - Caraiman din cadrul Complexului rezidențial Sfinții apostoli Pe

Brăila, jud. Brăila

161 beds

Residential care

Caraiman Care Home for the Elderly: premium care within the Sfinții Apostoli Complex Brăila.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Cehu SilvanieiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Cehu Silvaniei, jud. Sălaj

33 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, respect and professional care at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al comunei Șendreni — ȘendreniFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al comunei Șendreni

Șendreni, jud. Galați

11 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people of Șendreni commune - Șendreni, a safe and comfortable home, offers seniors personalised care and constant support.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin persoane vârstnice — SlatinaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin persoane vârstnice

Slatina, jud. Olt

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, comfort and tailored services for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele — Lunca PrahoveiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele

Lunca Prahovei, jud. Prahova

14 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people - pensioners Fântânele.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ing. Vadim Rusu — BalaciuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ing. Vadim Rusu

Balaciu, jud. Ialomița

78 beds

Residential care

Ing. Vadim Rusu Care Home for Elderly - Ing. Vadim Rusu provides premium care for seniors in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru îngrijire bătrâni Saelele — Saelele

Centrul social pentru îngrijire bătrâni Saelele

Saelele, jud. Teleorman

24 beds

Residential care

Social care centre for elderly care Saelele - Safe environment and professional services at the Social care centre for elderly care Saelele.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Străulești — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Străulești

Municipiul București, jud. București

104 beds

Residential care

"Străulești Social Complex - care services for seniors in a modern and welcoming care home."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — SăcălazFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Săcălaz, jud. Timiș

10 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers personalised care services and a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal — CrângurileFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal

Crângurile, jud. Dâmbovița

16 beds

Residential care

Pătroaia Deal Care Home for the Elderly - Pătroaia Deal offers premium care for seniors in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni din localitatea Coruia — Săcălășeni

Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni din localitatea Coruia

Săcălășeni, jud. Maramureș

46 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly care in Coruia locality - Care and comfort for seniors at Coruia elderly care centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BrașovFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Brașov, jud. Brașov

135 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people: complete and personalised care in a safe and family-like environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca — SolcaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca

Solca, jud. Suceava

70 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Solca - Friendly environment and professional care at Care home for elderly Solca.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți — Fierbinți-TârgFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți

Fierbinți-Târg, jud. Ialomița

75 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Fierbinți - Fierbinți offers seniors personalised care, safety and comfort in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Blaj — BlajFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Blaj

Blaj, jud. Alba

40 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Blaj offers quality care in a friendly and safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →