Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

673 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Așezământul social Sfântul Stelian Boțești - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Botești

Așezământul social Sfântul Stelian Boțești - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Botești, jud. Vaslui

9 beds

Residential care

The Sfântul Stelian Boțești care home offers personalised care and a family environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial Sfântul Mihail — BotoșaniFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial Sfântul Mihail

Botoșani, jud. Botoșani

24 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Mihail: premium care for seniors, in a safe, family-friendly and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Ambrozia — Cluj-Napoca

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Ambrozia

Cluj-Napoca, jud. Cluj

26 beds

Residential care

"At Casa Ambrozia, seniors benefit from personalised care in a warm and friendly environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Anton — Satu MareFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Anton

Satu Mare, jud. Satu Mare

52 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sfântul Anton - Respect and comprehensive services for seniors at Căminul Sfântul Anton.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Zile Senine — BacăuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Zile Senine

Bacău, jud. Bacău

50 beds

Residential care

The Zile Senine care home offers seniors quality care in a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru îngrijirea persoanelor vârstnice — OituzFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru îngrijirea persoanelor vârstnice

Oituz, jud. Bacău

36 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly care offers seniors a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — SalontaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Salonta, jud. Bihor

32 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Salonta offers seniors quality care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Sf. Petru — Botoșani

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Sf. Petru

Botoșani, jud. Botoșani

18 beds

Residential care

Casa Sf. Petru: comprehensive care for seniors in a safe, comfortable and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial de îngrijire și asistență persoane vârstnice Unser Haus — SibiuFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial de îngrijire și asistență persoane vârstnice Unser Haus

Sibiu, jud. Sibiu

20 beds

Residential care

Unser Haus residential care and assistance centre for elderly people - Complete care at Unser Haus.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Egregora A — Voluntari

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Egregora A

Voluntari, jud. Ilfov

91 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Egregora A - Comfort, safety and dedicated care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul centrului social Sfântul Gheorghe — RomânașiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul centrului social Sfântul Gheorghe

Românași, jud. Sălaj

90 beds

Residential care

Residential centre within the Sfântul Gheorghe social centre - Personalised care for seniors in Sfântul Gheorghe.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul Sf. Anastasia — GhelariFoto ilustrativă

Căminul Sf. Anastasia

Ghelari, jud. Hunedoara

35 beds

Residential care

Căminul Sf. Anastasia - Sf. Anastasia offers premium care for seniors in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sfânta Clara — SânzieniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sfânta Clara

Sânzieni, jud. Harghita

17 beds

Residential care

Care home St. Clara - St. Clara offers seniors safety, comfort and care tailored to their needs.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență

Galați, jud. Galați

15 beds

Residential care

Care and Assistance Centre - The Care and Assistance Centre offers seniors safety, comfort and high-quality care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ninalulu — IclănzelFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ninalulu

Iclănzel, jud. Mureș

30 beds

Residential care

Residential care home for elderly people Ninalulu - Comfort and respect for seniors at Ninalulu Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Filantropia Berca — Berca

Căminul de bătrâni Filantropia Berca

Berca, jud. Buzău

124 beds

Residential care

"At Filantropia Berca care home, seniors receive quality care in a friendly environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Floriana Îngrijire — VoluntariFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Floriana Îngrijire

Voluntari, jud. București

46 beds

Residential care

Casa Floriana Care: premium services for an active and peaceful life for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Casa Amy — TurdaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Casa Amy

Turda, jud. Mureș

29 beds

Residential care

Care home Casa Amy - Attentive care and comfort for seniors at Casa Amy care home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Așezământ pentru persoane vârstnice Pietroasele — PietroaseleFoto ilustrativă

Așezământ pentru persoane vârstnice Pietroasele

Pietroasele, jud. Buzău

18 beds

Residential care

"Care home for elderly people Pietroasele - premium care for seniors in a peaceful environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin Sfânta Ecaterina — Afumați

Cămin Sfânta Ecaterina

Afumați, jud. Ilfov

95 beds

Residential care

Cămin Sfânta Ecaterina - Premium care for the elderly, in a safe, friendly and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Făurei — Făurei

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Făurei

Făurei, jud. Brăila

29 beds

Residential care

Care and assistance centre for elderly people Făurei: professional care in a warm environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial persoane vârstnice Casa Seniorilor — AradFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial persoane vârstnice Casa Seniorilor

Arad, jud. Arad

22 beds

Residential care

The CasaSeniorilor residential centre offers seniors professional care and a comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul Elda Nostrum — Popești LeordeniFoto ilustrativă

Centrul Elda Nostrum

Popești Leordeni, jud. Ilfov

26 beds

Residential care

Care centre with 26 places in Popești Leordeni, south of Bucharest. Offers accommodation and round-the-clock assistance for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul îngrijire bătrâni Căsuța bunicilor — TimișoaraFoto ilustrativă

Centrul îngrijire bătrâni Căsuța bunicilor

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

19 beds

Residential care

The Căsuța bunicilor elderly care centre offers comprehensive services, safety and a family atmosphere for the elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →