Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

673 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — BistrițaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Bistrița, jud. Neamț

36 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Comfort and professional care services at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — GherăeștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Gherăești, jud. Neamț

40 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Comfort and professional care for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centru rezidențial pentru seniori Casa bunicilor — CristeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centru rezidențial pentru seniori Casa bunicilor

Cristești, jud. Mureș

16 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for seniors Casa bunicilor - Family environment and quality care at Casa bunicilor. Comfort and attention for your loved ones.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Moieciu de JosFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Moieciu de Jos, jud. Brașov

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people provides personalised care, comfort and modern facilities for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Reședință pentru seniori S.R.L. — HunedoaraFoto ilustrativă

Reședință pentru seniori S.R.L.

Hunedoara, jud. Hunedoara

60 beds

Residential care

Senior Residence S.R.L. - Senior Residence S.R.L. offers comfort, safety and care tailored to seniors' needs.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Egregora A — Voluntari

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Egregora A

Voluntari, jud. Ilfov

91 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Egregora A - Comfort, safety and dedicated care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Fonix Haz — Lăzarea

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Fonix Haz

Lăzarea, jud. Harghita

41 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly persons Casa Fonix Haz - Casa Fonix Haz offers seniors a safe, comfortable environment and personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Ilinca - Săcele — Săcele

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Ilinca - Săcele

Săcele, jud. Brașov

18 beds

Residential care

Casa Ilinca - Săcele: personalised care for seniors in a safe, comfortable and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Maria — Ovidiu

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Maria

Ovidiu, jud. Constanța

36 beds

Residential care

Maria Care Home for Elderly People - Maria, the ideal place for seniors, offering safety, comfort and professional support.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Lala Casa Bunicilor — Municipiul București

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Lala Casa Bunicilor

Municipiul București, jud. București

28 beds

Residential care

Lala Casa Bunicilor: personalised care for seniors in a warm and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Luca al Crimeei 1 — Budacu de JosFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Luca al Crimeei 1

Budacu de Jos, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

40 beds

Residential care

Saint Luke of Crimea: premium care for the elderly in a safe, comfortable and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni

Municipiul București, jud. București

24 beds

Residential care

Care home: respect, comfort and premium services for seniors in a safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sibiu — SibiuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sibiu

Sibiu, jud. Sibiu

80 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sibiu - Safety and respect in a friendly environment at the Care home for elderly people Sibiu.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Prietenii Seniorilor — Slimnic

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Prietenii Seniorilor

Slimnic, jud. Sibiu

34 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Prietenii Seniorilor - Welcoming environment and dedicated care at Prietenii Seniorilor.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial persoane vârstnice Altmed Nursing Ioan Budai Deleanu — PiteștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial persoane vârstnice Altmed Nursing Ioan Budai Deleanu

Pitești, jud. Argeș

45 beds

Residential care

The AltmedNursing Ioan Budai Deleanu residential centre offers seniors quality care and a safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de vârstnici Casa Criss - Rază de Soare — Turda

Căminul de vârstnici Casa Criss - Rază de Soare

Turda, jud. Cluj

15 beds

Residential care

"At Casa Criss - Rază de Soare, we offer seniors personalised care and a friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice - Centru îngrijire bătrâni — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice - Centru îngrijire bătrâni

Municipiul București, jud. București

63 beds

Residential care

"The elderly care centre offers personalised services in a modern and safe home for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru vârstnici Relaxbalneo — BujoreniFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru vârstnici Relaxbalneo

Bujoreni, jud. Vâlcea

39 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for seniors Relaxbalneo offers modern facilities, professional care and social activities.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Casa Tulipan - Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice — Aluniș

Casa Tulipan - Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice

Aluniș, jud. Mureș

50 beds

Residential care

Casa Tulipan - Care and assistance centre for elderly people - Professional care and warm environment at Casa Tulipan.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sfântul Ioan cel Nou Suceava — Suceava

Cămin de bătrâni Sfântul Ioan cel Nou Suceava

Suceava, jud. Suceava

85 beds

Residential care

Care home Sfântul Ioan cel Nou Suceava - Professional services and dedicated care at Sfântul Ioan cel Nou Suceava.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Sfântul Ioan cel Nou Suceava — SuceavaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Sfântul Ioan cel Nou Suceava

Suceava, jud. Suceava

85 beds

Residential care

Care home with 85 places in the municipality of Suceava, managed by a well-established humanitarian foundation. Offers permanent care and good accommodation conditions.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Casa Mariei 2 - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — PaleuFoto ilustrativă

Casa Mariei 2 - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Paleu, jud. Bihor

18 beds

Residential care

Casa Mariei - Care home for elderly people offers complete care and medical assistance to seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Odobescu Senior Residence — Timișoara

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Odobescu Senior Residence

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

30 beds

Residential care

The care home Casa Odobescu Senior Residence offers comfort and premium services for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centru de îngrijire persoane vârstnice Casa Ana — SolovăstruFoto ilustrativă

Centru de îngrijire persoane vârstnice Casa Ana

Solovăstru, jud. Mureș

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Casa Ana - Personalised care and safety for seniors at Casa Ana.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →