Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

794 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — OradeaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Oradea, jud. Bihor

57 beds

Residential care

Residential care home for elderly persons offers seniors quality care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Pui — PuiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Pui

Pui, jud. Hunedoara

17 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Pui - Căminul Pui offers seniors safety, comfort and personalised care in a family environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice - Vasiliada — OradeaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice - Vasiliada

Oradea, jud. Bihor

36 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Vasiliada offers seniors quality care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial persoane vârstnice Așezământul Maicii Domnului — Poienarii BurchiiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial persoane vârstnice Așezământul Maicii Domnului

Poienarii Burchii, jud. București

32 beds

Residential care

Așezământul Maicii Domnului: complete care for seniors in a warm and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice cu nevoi speciale Sfântul Filaret cel Milostiv — TârlișuaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice cu nevoi speciale Sfântul Filaret cel Milostiv

Târlișua, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

31 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Filaret cel Milostiv Centre - specialist care for seniors with special needs in a safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Sf. Iosif Oravița — OravițaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Sf. Iosif Oravița

Oravița, jud. Caraș-Severin

42 beds

Residential care

"The Sf. Iosif Oravița social centre offers seniors personalised care and support in a friendly environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești — ȘiseștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești

Șisești, jud. Mehedinți

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sf. Maria Șișești - Safe environment and quality care at Sf. Maria Șișești Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Bunicii fericiți — SăcălazFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Bunicii fericiți

Săcălaz, jud. Timiș

21 beds

Residential care

The happy grandparents care home - a family-like, warm environment with comprehensive services for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de îngrijire bătrâni — MăgireștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de îngrijire bătrâni

Măgirești, jud. Bacău

20 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Măgirești offers complete services and quality care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial de îngrijire și asistență persoane vârstnice Unser Haus — SibiuFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial de îngrijire și asistență persoane vârstnice Unser Haus

Sibiu, jud. Sibiu

20 beds

Residential care

Unser Haus residential care and assistance centre for elderly people - Complete care at Unser Haus.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Simion și Ana — PojejenaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Simion și Ana

Pojejena, jud. Caraș-Severin

28 beds

Residential care

"The Simion și Ana social centre offers complete care services and support for seniors in a safe environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire vârstnici Prosenectute — HemeiușFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire vârstnici Prosenectute

Hemeiuș, jud. Bacău

43 beds

Residential care

The Prosenectute elderly care centre offers seniors quality care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva

Iași, jud. Iași

253 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva Care Home - Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva offers seniors premium care and a safe, peaceful environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centru rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Cuvioasa Parascheva Măgura — MăguraFoto ilustrativă

Centru rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Cuvioasa Parascheva Măgura

Măgura, jud. Bacău

41 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly people Cuvioasa Parascheva Măgura offers quality care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centru de îngrijire și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Zorilor — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centru de îngrijire și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Zorilor

Municipiul București, jud. București

21 beds

Residential care

Casa Zorilor: quality services for seniors in a friendly and modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Fabian — Timișoara

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Fabian

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa Fabian - specialised care, varied activities and modern facilities for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de vârstnici Casa Criss - Rază de Soare — Turda

Căminul de vârstnici Casa Criss - Rază de Soare

Turda, jud. Cluj

15 beds

Residential care

"At Casa Criss - Rază de Soare, we offer seniors personalised care and a friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni privat Geronto Life Med — Municipiul București

Cămin de bătrâni privat Geronto Life Med

Municipiul București, jud. București

30 beds

Residential care

Private care home Geronto Life Med offers premium care, comfort and safety for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Așezământul social Sfântul Stelian Boțești - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Botești

Așezământul social Sfântul Stelian Boțești - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Botești, jud. Vaslui

9 beds

Residential care

The Sfântul Stelian Boțești care home offers personalised care and a family environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru îngrijire vârstnici — Cluj-NapocaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru îngrijire vârstnici

Cluj-Napoca, jud. Cluj

26 beds

Residential care

"Casa Criss - Rază de Soare offers complete support to seniors in a safe and comfortable environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de îngrijire vârstnici Sante — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de îngrijire vârstnici Sante

Municipiul București, jud. București

26 beds

Residential care

Sante: premium services for seniors in a modern, safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril — GârcinaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril

Gârcina, jud. Neamț

22 beds

Residential care

Care home Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril - Warm atmosphere and quality care at Căminul Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Affinity Life Care Domenii Plaza — Municipiul București

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Affinity Life Care Domenii Plaza

Municipiul București, jud. București

78 beds

Residential care

Affinity Life Care Domenii Plaza: top-quality care for seniors in a modern and safe environment.

from
4.400 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial — BuzăuFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial

Buzău, jud. Buzău

40 beds

Residential care

"Elite care for seniors at Alexandru Marghiloman Complex - Residential centre."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →