Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

794 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — NojoridFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Nojorid, jud. Bihor

26 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Nojorid offers seniors quality care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de seniori RSR — PodariFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de seniori RSR

Podari, jud. Dolj

56 beds

Residential care

RSR Senior Care Home - RSR offers seniors premium care in a comfortable and modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Așezământul Sfântul Nicolae — Tătărăștii de JosFoto ilustrativă

Așezământul Sfântul Nicolae

Tătărăștii de Jos, jud. Teleorman

24 beds

Residential care

Care home with 24 places in Tătărăștii de Jos, Teleorman County. Offers care in a rural setting, within a homely environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin îngrijire persoane vârstnice Capernaum — Buza

Cămin îngrijire persoane vârstnice Capernaum

Buza, jud. Cluj

44 beds

Residential care

Elderly care home Capernaum - Capernaum, the ideal home for seniors, with personalised services and complete comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru seniori Cuvioasa Teodora — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru seniori Cuvioasa Teodora

Galați, jud. Galați

15 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for seniors Cuvioasa Teodora - Cuvioasa Teodora offers seniors a comfortable, safe environment and premium care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire vârstnici Casa Nouă Ghiroda — Ghiroda

Centrul de îngrijire vârstnici Casa Nouă Ghiroda

Ghiroda, jud. Timiș

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Casa Nouă Ghiroda - specialised care and excellent conditions for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin particular pentru bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena — CraiovaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin particular pentru bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena

Craiova, jud. Dolj

39 beds

Residential care

Private care home for the elderly Sf. Constantin și Elena - Sf. Constantin și Elena offers seniors comfort and care in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice - Briza mării — Eforie Nord

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice - Briza mării

Eforie Nord, jud. Constanța

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Briza mării - Briza mării, a unique residential centre, offers seniors safety, comfort and varied activities.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Dora — Arad

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Dora

Arad, jud. Arad

22 beds

Residential care

The residential centre Casa Dora offers professional care and a safe and comfortable environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centru pentru persoane vârstnice Asociația Grădina Bunicilor — Luizi-Călugăra

Centru pentru persoane vârstnice Asociația Grădina Bunicilor

Luizi-Călugăra, jud. Bacău

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Grădina Bunicilor Association provides quality care and a safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Cochet — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Cochet

Municipiul București, jud. București

48 beds

Residential care

Care home offers comprehensive care services, social activities and a friendly environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Așezământul social căminul de bătrâni Pasărea — BrăneștiFoto ilustrativă

Așezământul social căminul de bătrâni Pasărea

Brănești, jud. București

30 beds

Residential care

Pasărea Care Home: complete care for seniors in a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — ȚagaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Țaga, jud. Cluj

57 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Premium care in a safe and comfortable environment for beloved seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial de asistență socială cu cazare Senior Help — Craiova

Centrul rezidențial de asistență socială cu cazare Senior Help

Craiova, jud. Dolj

40 beds

Residential care

Residential social care centre with accommodation Senior Help - Senior Help offers seniors premium care in a comfortable and modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul multifuncțional de servicii sociale - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Centrul Alzheimer — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul multifuncțional de servicii sociale - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Centrul Alzheimer

Galați, jud. Galați

50 beds

Residential care

Multifunctional social services centre - Care home for elderly people Alzheimer Centre - The Alzheimer Centre offers seniors specialised care and support in a safe and modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Nușeni — NușeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Nușeni

Nușeni, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Nușeni: premium care for seniors in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Mangalia — MangaliaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Mangalia

Mangalia, jud. Constanța

40 beds

Residential care

Mangalia, safe home for seniors, provides quality care and a welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru vârstnici Relaxbalneo — BujoreniFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru vârstnici Relaxbalneo

Bujoreni, jud. Vâlcea

39 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for seniors Relaxbalneo offers modern facilities, professional care and social activities.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — MoineștiFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Moinești, jud. Bacău

40 beds

Residential care

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești offers complete care for seniors in the Residential Centre for Elderly People.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru vârstnici Sfântul Vasile — Satu MareFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru vârstnici Sfântul Vasile

Satu Mare, jud. Satu Mare

25 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Vasile residential centre for the elderly - Professional care and comfort at Sfântul Vasile Centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — PanticeuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Panticeu, jud. Cluj

26 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - The ideal environment for an active life and premium care, tailored to the needs of older adults.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Casa de bătrâni și bolnavi Sfântul părinte Papa Ioan Paul al II- lea — ButeaFoto ilustrativă

Casa de bătrâni și bolnavi Sfântul părinte Papa Ioan Paul al II- lea

Butea, jud. Iași

34 beds

Residential care

Casa de bătrâni și bolnavi Sfântul părinte Papa Ioan Paul al II-lea - Offers premium care for seniors in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice - Haleș, nr. 254 A, pavilion III — TisăuFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice - Haleș, nr. 254 A, pavilion III

Tisău, jud. Buzău

76 beds

Residential care

"Personalised care and safety at Haleș Centre for Elderly People, pavilion III."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Casa Mariei 2 - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — PaleuFoto ilustrativă

Casa Mariei 2 - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Paleu, jud. Bihor

18 beds

Residential care

Casa Mariei - Care home for elderly people offers complete care and medical assistance to seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →