Care homes
794 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice
Sălard, jud. Bihor
44 beds
"Sălard care home for the elderly: specialised care, comfort and continuous attention for seniors."

Centrul creștin de îngrijire bătrâni Casa Simeon
Răchiți, jud. Botoșani
22 beds
Casa Simeon: Christian care for the elderly in a warm, safe environment dedicated to their wellbeing.
Foto ilustrativăCentru pentru persoane vârstnice - Haleş, nr. 254 A, pavilion II
Tisău, jud. Buzău
97 beds
"Haleș elderly care centre, pavilion II - comprehensive care services for seniors."
Foto ilustrativăComplex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice
Moinești, jud. Bacău
40 beds
Complex de servicii sociale Moinești offers complete care for seniors in the Residential Centre for Elderly People.
Foto ilustrativăCentrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice
Timișoara, jud. Arad
22 beds
The residential centre for elderly people provides quality care in a safe and comfortable environment.
Foto ilustrativăCăminul pentru persoane vârstnice Omnia
Timișoara, jud. Timiș
20 beds
The Omnia care home for elderly people offers professional care and varied activities in a family environment.
Foto ilustrativăCămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Bunicilor
Bălești, jud. Gorj
28 beds
Care home for elderly people Casa Bunicilor - Casa Bunicilor offers seniors a safe, comfortable environment and personalised care.
Foto ilustrativăCentrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice Arad
Arad, jud. Arad
150 beds
Care centre for elderly people Arad
Foto ilustrativăCămin pentru persoane vârstnice Senior
Arad, jud. Arad
38 beds
The Senior care home for elderly people offers professional care in a familial and safe environment.
Foto ilustrativăCentru rezidențial Happy Days
Vedea, jud. Teleorman
32 beds
Residential centre with 32 places in Vedea, Teleorman County. Offers accommodation and permanent care in a peaceful environment.

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Ighișu Vechi
Bârghiș, jud. Sibiu
54 beds
Ighișu Vechi residential centre for elderly people - Family atmosphere and quality care at Ighișu Vechi.

Căminul de bătrâni Căsuța cu bunici
Vânători, jud. Galați
35 beds
Căsuța cu bunici care home - Căsuța cu bunici, a friendly place for seniors, offers comfort and personalised care.
Foto ilustrativăCentrul rezidențial de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Dara Old House
Baia Mare, jud. Maramureș
36 beds
Dara Old House residential care and assistance centre for elderly people - Professional care and safe environment for seniors at Dara Old House.
Foto ilustrativăCămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Măndescu
Jilava, jud. Ilfov
85 beds
Care home for elderly people Casa Măndescu - Casa Măndescu offers seniors comfort, safety and personalised care in a friendly environment.
Foto ilustrativăCămin pentru persoane vârstnice
Frasin, jud. Suceava
20 beds
Care home for elderly people - Respect, care and safety for seniors at Care home for elderly people.
Foto ilustrativăCentrul de rezidență pentru vârstnici Bunul Păstor
Gârleni, jud. Bacău
45 beds
Bunul Păstor Lespezi Centre offers premium care in a safe and comfortable environment for seniors.
Foto ilustrativăCămin pentru persoane vârstnice
Zalău, jud. Sălaj
65 beds
Care home for elderly people - Warm atmosphere and professional care at Care home for elderly people.
Foto ilustrativăCămin pentru persoane vârstnice Fratele Bun
Cluj-Napoca, jud. Cluj
20 beds

Cămin de persoane vârstnice Sfântul Luca nr. 1 Beclean
Beclean, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud
15 beds
Sfântul Luca nr. 1 Beclean Care Home: complete care for elderly people in a safe, warm and friendly environment.
Foto ilustrativăCăminul pentru bătrâni Sf. Mina
Craiova, jud. Dolj
63 beds
Sf. Mina Care Home - Sf. Mina offers seniors quality care in a familial and safe environment.

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Stejarul
Municipiul București, jud. București
90 beds
Stejarul: premium services for an active and peaceful life in a safe environment.
Foto ilustrativăCentrul rezidențial pentru îngrijirea persoanelor vârstnice
Oituz, jud. Bacău
36 beds
The residential centre for elderly care offers seniors a safe and comfortable environment.
Foto ilustrativăCentrul rezidențial pentru persoanele de vârsta a III-a - Giulia
Solești, jud. Vaslui
25 beds
The residential centre for elderly people - Giulia offers dedicated care and complete comfort.

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Rezidența seniorilor
Municipiul București, jud. Ilfov
33 beds
Senior Residence Centre for Elderly People - Safe environment, recreational activities and top-quality services.