Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

794 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — RădăuțiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Rădăuți, jud. Suceava

40 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, comfort and personalised care for seniors at the Care Home for Elderly People.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Egregora A — Voluntari

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Egregora A

Voluntari, jud. Ilfov

91 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Egregora A - Comfort, safety and dedicated care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centru rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Cuvioasa Parascheva Măgura — MăguraFoto ilustrativă

Centru rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Cuvioasa Parascheva Măgura

Măgura, jud. Bacău

41 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly people Cuvioasa Parascheva Măgura offers quality care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul Caragiale — Voluntari

Centrul Caragiale

Voluntari, jud. Ilfov

16 beds

Residential care

Caragiale Centre - Premium care for the elderly at Caragiale Centre. Comfort, safety and respect guaranteed.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Vărădia de Mureș — Vărădia de MureșFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Vărădia de Mureș

Vărădia de Mureș, jud. Arad

14 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Vărădia de Mureș offers professional care and a family environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Ioan — AgigeaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Ioan

Agigea, jud. Constanța

15 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Cuviosul Ioan - Cuviosul Ioan offers seniors professional care in a warm and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa părinților — Vințu de JosFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa părinților

Vințu de Jos, jud. Alba

53 beds

Residential care

The residential centre Casa Părinților offers complete and personalised care for the elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Teodora — Brașov

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Teodora

Brașov, jud. Brașov

17 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Teodora Care Home: personalised care for seniors in a safe, warm and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — PiteștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Pitești, jud. Argeș

59 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly people provides quality care and a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial de îngrijire și asistență persoane vârstnice Casa Maya — Sibiu

Centrul rezidențial de îngrijire și asistență persoane vârstnice Casa Maya

Sibiu, jud. Sibiu

29 beds

Residential care

Residential care and assistance centre for elderly people Casa Maya.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — BrașovFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Brașov, jud. Brașov

34 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people: personalised care in a safe, comfortable and warm environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Ioachim și Ana — LivezileFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Ioachim și Ana

Livezile, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

40 beds

Residential care

"Sfinții Ioachim și Ana residential centre - dedicated care and support for elderly people."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Febe — Cluj-Napoca

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Febe

Cluj-Napoca, jud. Cluj

68 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Febe - We offer seniors a safe and friendly environment, with personalised care and recreational activities.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Așezământul social Sfântul Stelian Boțești - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Botești

Așezământul social Sfântul Stelian Boțești - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Botești, jud. Vaslui

9 beds

Residential care

The Sfântul Stelian Boțești care home offers personalised care and a family environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Strehaia — StrehaiaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Strehaia

Strehaia, jud. Mehedinți

35 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Strehaia - Professional care and family environment for seniors at Cămin Strehaia.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice Corp C — Popești Leordeni

Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice Corp C

Popești Leordeni, jud. Ilfov

18 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly care Corp C - Premium care, specialised attention and recreational activities for the elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Casa cu Magnolii — SăbăreniFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Casa cu Magnolii

Săbăreni, jud. Giurgiu

15 beds

Residential care

Care home Casa cu Magnolii - Casa cu Magnolii offers seniors a friendly environment and personalised care in a modern setting.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa bunicilor — SpinușFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa bunicilor

Spinuș, jud. Bihor

18 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa bunicilor offers seniors quality care in a family environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Golden Care Age - Centrul rezidențial de îngrijire pentru seniori — SăcălazFoto ilustrativă

Golden Care Age - Centrul rezidențial de îngrijire pentru seniori

Săcălaz, jud. Timiș

60 beds

Residential care

Golden Care Age - The residential care centre for seniors offers premium services and a safe atmosphere.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Zaharia și Elisabeta — MaieruFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Zaharia și Elisabeta

Maieru, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

26 beds

Residential care

Sfinții Zaharia și Elisabeta Residential Centre - dedicated care for seniors in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Paula' s — Timișoara

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Paula' s

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

23 beds

Residential care

The Casa Paula's care home for elderly people offers excellent conditions and personalised care for the elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — ZalăuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Zalău, jud. Sălaj

65 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Warm atmosphere and professional care at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — PetreștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Petrești, jud. Satu Mare

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Personalised care services in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Conacul bunicii C12 — Câmpina

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Conacul bunicii C12

Câmpina, jud. Prahova

40 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people Conacul bunicii C12 - Safe environment and care at Conacul bunicii C12.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →