Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

794 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — SăceleFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Săcele, jud. Brașov

35 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people offers medical services, recreational activities and a friendly atmosphere.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Casa Sfântul Nectarie - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Vetiș

Casa Sfântul Nectarie - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Vetiș, jud. Satu Mare

90 beds

Residential care

Casa Sfântul Nectarie - Care Home for Elderly People - Safe environment and complete care at Casa Sfântul Nectarie.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru vârstnici — Sângeorgiu de MureșFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru vârstnici

Sângeorgiu de Mureș, jud. Mureș

43 beds

Residential care

Care home for the elderly - Safe environment and comprehensive care services at Care home for the elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Baron Neumann — AradFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Baron Neumann

Arad, jud. Arad

21 beds

Residential care

The Casa BaronNeumann residential centre offers seniors professional care in a safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin persoane vârstnice — MăguraFoto ilustrativă

Cămin persoane vârstnice

Măgura, jud. Bacău

62 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people offers seniors quality care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa bunicilor — SpinușFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa bunicilor

Spinuș, jud. Bihor

18 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa bunicilor offers seniors quality care in a family environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial de îngrijire și asistență persoane vârstnice Unser Haus — SibiuFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial de îngrijire și asistență persoane vârstnice Unser Haus

Sibiu, jud. Sibiu

20 beds

Residential care

Unser Haus residential care and assistance centre for elderly people - Complete care at Unser Haus.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Hamilton — TimișoaraFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Hamilton

Timișoara, jud. Olt

18 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa Hamilton - Comfort, respect and complete services at Casa Hamilton.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Surani

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Surani, jud. Cluj

20 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Personalised care in a safe and comfortable environment for beloved seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Speranța — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Speranța

Municipiul București, jud. București

44 beds

Residential care

"Speranța Residence offers seniors personalised care in a modern, safe and comfortable environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Davyan Residence — BacăuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Davyan Residence

Bacău, jud. Bacău

36 beds

Residential care

Davyan Residence care home offers seniors quality care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și recuperare Doctor Ion — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și recuperare Doctor Ion

Municipiul București, jud. București

59 beds

Residential care

Doctor Ion Care and Recovery Centre: health and comfort for seniors in a welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Av. Popișteanu — Municipiul București

Cămin de bătrâni Av. Popișteanu

Municipiul București, jud. Ilfov

108 beds

Residential care

Av. Popișteanu Care Home - Av. Popișteanu offers seniors a safe, comfortable environment and high-quality care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

26 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people: premium services for a peaceful and secure life

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Sf. Petru — Botoșani

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Sf. Petru

Botoșani, jud. Botoșani

18 beds

Residential care

Casa Sf. Petru: comprehensive care for seniors in a safe, comfortable and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni - Turda — TurdaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni - Turda

Turda, jud. Cluj

110 beds

Residential care

"At Căminul de bătrâni - Turda, seniors benefit from personalised care and a friendly environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial persoane vârstnice Altmed Nursing Episcop Grigorie Leu — PiteștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial persoane vârstnice Altmed Nursing Episcop Grigorie Leu

Pitești, jud. Argeș

48 beds

Residential care

The AltmedNursing Episcop Grigorie Leu residential centre offers professional care and a safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Zaharia și Elisabeta — MaieruFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Zaharia și Elisabeta

Maieru, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

26 beds

Residential care

Sfinții Zaharia și Elisabeta Residential Centre - dedicated care for seniors in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni — SnagovFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni

Snagov, jud. Ilfov

55 beds

Residential care

Care home - Premium care for seniors in a safe, comfortable and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Sfântul Gheorghe şi Sfântul Dumitru - punct de lucru Baloteşti — BaloteștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Sfântul Gheorghe şi Sfântul Dumitru - punct de lucru Baloteşti

Balotești, jud. Ilfov

80 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Gheorghe şi Sfântul Dumitru care home - Baloteşti work point - Balotești offers seniors comfort, safety and personalised care in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — BacăuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Bacău, jud. Bacău

40 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people offers seniors quality care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Așezământul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Andrei 1 Bărăbanţ — Alba IuliaFoto ilustrativă

Așezământul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Andrei 1 Bărăbanţ

Alba Iulia, jud. Alba

36 beds

Residential care

"Care home Transilvania Senior: quality care in Alba Iulia, comfort and safety."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Casa Nucet - Centrul rezidențial destinat persoanelor vârstnice - Corp C2 — NucetFoto ilustrativă

Casa Nucet - Centrul rezidențial destinat persoanelor vârstnice - Corp C2

Nucet, jud. Bihor

43 beds

Residential care

Casa Nucet - Residential centre for elderly people - Building C2 provides quality care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Nelly — TimișoaraFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Nelly

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

35 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa Nelly - quality care in a modern and safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →