Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

794 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice - Centru îngrijire bătrâni — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice - Centru îngrijire bătrâni

Municipiul București, jud. București

63 beds

Residential care

"The elderly care centre offers personalised services in a modern and safe home for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Bunul Samaritean — TimișoaraFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Bunul Samaritean

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

15 beds

Residential care

The care home Casa Bunul Samaritean offers quality care in a friendly and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Aghireșu — AghireșuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Aghireșu

Aghireșu, jud. Cluj

36 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Aghireșu - In Aghireșu, seniors receive professional care in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Ambrozia — Cluj-Napoca

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Ambrozia

Cluj-Napoca, jud. Cluj

26 beds

Residential care

"At Casa Ambrozia, seniors benefit from personalised care in a warm and friendly environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — SibiuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Sibiu, jud. Sibiu

90 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Welcoming environment and complete care for seniors at the Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa de odihnă — VoluntariFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa de odihnă

Voluntari, jud. București

24 beds

Residential care

Care home: premium care services for seniors in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul Casa Ana — LenauheimFoto ilustrativă

Căminul Casa Ana

Lenauheim, jud. Timiș

54 beds

Residential care

Care home with 54 places in Lenauheim, Timiș County. Offers permanent accommodation and care in a peaceful, well-organised setting.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de cazare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice - Zinnia - Casa Maria — BistrițaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de cazare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice - Zinnia - Casa Maria

Bistrița, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

12 beds

Residential care

Zinnia - Casa Maria: premium accommodation and care for the elderly in a safe, warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Roznov — RoznovFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Roznov

Roznov, jud. Neamț

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Roznov - Quality services and respect for seniors at the Care Home in Roznov.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sucevița — Sucevița

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sucevița

Sucevița, jud. Suceava

72 beds

Residential care

Sucevița residential centre for elderly people - Premium care and comfort for seniors in Sucevița.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Maria — Ovidiu

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Maria

Ovidiu, jud. Constanța

36 beds

Residential care

Maria Care Home for Elderly People - Maria, the ideal place for seniors, offering safety, comfort and professional support.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Așezământul social Sfântul Stelian Boțești - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Botești

Așezământul social Sfântul Stelian Boțești - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Botești, jud. Vaslui

9 beds

Residential care

The Sfântul Stelian Boțești care home offers personalised care and a family environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Chiribiș — Tăuteu

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Chiribiș

Tăuteu, jud. Bihor

6 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Chiribiș offers seniors quality care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru găzduirea și îngrijirea persoanelor aflate în dificultate Asistmed — Florești

Centrul rezidențial pentru găzduirea și îngrijirea persoanelor aflate în dificultate Asistmed

Florești, jud. Cluj

52 beds

Residential care

"The residential centre offers complete care and support to Asistmed seniors in difficulty in a modern environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — TurdaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Turda, jud. Cluj

14 beds

Residential care

"Care home for elderly people offers personalised care and comfort to seniors in a friendly environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Bătrâneți Însorite — Săcălaz

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Bătrâneți Însorite

Săcălaz, jud. Timiș

46 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Bătrâneți Însorite - Warm environment and personalised care at Bătrâneți Însorite.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul bunicilor Confidence — Mihăilești

Căminul bunicilor Confidence

Mihăilești, jud. Ilfov

60 beds

Residential care

Confidence Grandparents' Home - Care and comfort for seniors at Confidence Grandparents' Home. Family environment and dedication.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Lala Casa Bunicilor — Municipiul București

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Lala Casa Bunicilor

Municipiul București, jud. București

28 beds

Residential care

Lala Casa Bunicilor: personalised care for seniors in a warm and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Casa Geron — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Casa Geron

Municipiul București, jud. București

56 beds

Residential care

Casa Geron: comfort and personalised care for seniors in a safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Casa părintească — Năvodari

Cămin de bătrâni Casa părintească

Năvodari, jud. Constanța

33 beds

Residential care

Care home Casa părintească - Casa părintească, a welcoming care home, provides quality care in a comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice Arad — AradFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice Arad

Arad, jud. Arad

150 beds

Residential care

Care centre for elderly people Arad

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Măndescu — JilavaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Măndescu

Jilava, jud. Ilfov

85 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa Măndescu - Casa Măndescu offers seniors comfort, safety and personalised care in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Sufletului 2 — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Sufletului 2

Municipiul București, jud. București

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa Sufletului 2: professional care in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan — PăuleștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan

Păulești, jud. Satu Mare

75 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly care St. John - Comfort and professional care for seniors at St. John.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →