Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

794 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — CraiovaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Craiova, jud. Dolj

54 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - We offer seniors a safe and friendly environment, with personalised care and social activities.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru seniori Rezidența bunicilor — Municipiul București

Centrul rezidențial pentru seniori Rezidența bunicilor

Municipiul București, jud. București

73 beds

Residential care

Grandparents' residence: complete care and respect for seniors in a warm and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Ansamblul rezidențial de îngrijire și asistență socială pentru persoane vârstnice Moșia Bunicilor - — Municipiul București

Ansamblul rezidențial de îngrijire și asistență socială pentru persoane vârstnice Moșia Bunicilor -

Municipiul București, jud. București

70 beds

Residential care

Moșia Bunicilor - Casa Brazi-Castani: complete care for seniors in a warm and peaceful environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casian — Viile Satu MareFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casian

Viile Satu Mare, jud. Satu Mare

17 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casian - Personalised care and safe environment at Căminul Casian.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice La Crispa — Supuru de JosFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice La Crispa

Supuru de Jos, jud. Satu Mare

10 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people La Crispa - Professional care and comfort for seniors at La Crispa Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial Elena — BacăuFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial Elena

Bacău, jud. Bacău

30 beds

Residential care

The Elena residential centre in Bacău offers care for seniors in a comfortable and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Gurban — ȘiriaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Gurban

Șiria, jud. Arad

13 beds

Residential care

Casa Gurban offers high-quality care in a safe, family-like environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Sufletului 2 — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Sufletului 2

Municipiul București, jud. București

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa Sufletului 2: professional care in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Așezământul social căminul de bătrâni Pasărea — BrăneștiFoto ilustrativă

Așezământul social căminul de bătrâni Pasărea

Brănești, jud. București

30 beds

Residential care

Pasărea Care Home: complete care for seniors in a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru vârstnici — PăsăreniFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru vârstnici

Păsăreni, jud. Mureș

28 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly care and assistance - Complete care and comfort at the Centre for elderly care and assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centru rezidențial Caro by ASSOC Senior — Gilău

Centru rezidențial Caro by ASSOC Senior

Gilău, jud. Cluj

160 beds

Residential care

Caro by ASSOC Senior residential centre - Caro by ASSOC Senior, a modern residential centre, offers premium care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Din nou acasă — HunedoaraFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Din nou acasă

Hunedoara, jud. Hunedoara

62 beds

Residential care

Care home Din nou acasă - Din nou acasă offers seniors comfort, safety and care in a friendly and modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Drăghici / Lazu — AgigeaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Drăghici / Lazu

Agigea, jud. Constanța

25 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa Drăghici / Lazu - Casa Drăghici / Lazu offers seniors premium care in a friendly and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Finția — Eforie SudFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Finția

Eforie Sud, jud. Constanța

40 beds

Residential care

Finția Residential Centre for Elderly People - Finția, the modern centre for seniors, provides comfort, safety and quality care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de persoane vârstnice Tălmaciu — Tălmaciu

Cămin de persoane vârstnice Tălmaciu

Tălmaciu, jud. Sibiu

45 beds

Residential care

Tălmaciu care home for elderly people - Personalised care and comfort for seniors at Tălmaciu Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru bătrâni Sf. Mina - Lido — Craiova

Căminul pentru bătrâni Sf. Mina - Lido

Craiova, jud. Dolj

90 beds

Residential care

The Sf. Mina - Lido care home offers seniors safety, comfort and personalised care in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sfânta Clara — SânzieniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sfânta Clara

Sânzieni, jud. Harghita

17 beds

Residential care

Care home St. Clara - St. Clara offers seniors safety, comfort and care tailored to their needs.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial îngrijire persoane vârstnice — Ariceștii RahtivaniFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial îngrijire persoane vârstnice

Ariceștii Rahtivani, jud. Prahova

17 beds

Residential care

Residential care centre for elderly people - Professional services and attentive care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele — Lunca PrahoveiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele

Lunca Prahovei, jud. Prahova

14 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people - pensioners Fântânele.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Casa părintească — Năvodari

Cămin de bătrâni Casa părintească

Năvodari, jud. Constanța

33 beds

Residential care

Care home Casa părintească - Casa părintească, a welcoming care home, provides quality care in a comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Casa Mariei 2 - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — PaleuFoto ilustrativă

Casa Mariei 2 - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Paleu, jud. Bihor

18 beds

Residential care

Casa Mariei - Care home for elderly people offers complete care and medical assistance to seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru găzduirea și îngrijirea persoanelor aflate în dificultate Asistmed — Florești

Centrul rezidențial pentru găzduirea și îngrijirea persoanelor aflate în dificultate Asistmed

Florești, jud. Cluj

52 beds

Residential care

"The residential centre offers complete care and support to Asistmed seniors in difficulty in a modern environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Cochet — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Cochet

Municipiul București, jud. București

48 beds

Residential care

Care home offers comprehensive care services, social activities and a friendly environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BistrițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Bistrița, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

34 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers complete care, safety and comfort in a modern and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →