Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BistrițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Bistrița, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

34 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers complete care, safety and comfort in a modern and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Gherla — GherlaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Gherla

Gherla, jud. Cluj

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Gherla - Gherla, modern care home for seniors, offers safety, activities and quality care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Târgu MureșFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Târgu Mureș, jud. Mureș

76 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Comfort and quality care for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Reșița — ReșițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Reșița

Reșița, jud. Caraș-Severin

125 beds

Residential care

"Reșița care home for elderly people - personalised services and constant attention for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos — Ideciu de JosFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos

Ideciu de Jos, jud. Mureș

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ideciu de Jos - Personalised care and safety for seniors at Ideciu de Jos Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — SibiuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Sibiu, jud. Sibiu

90 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Welcoming environment and complete care for seniors at the Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Pietricica — Piatra-NeamțFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Pietricica

Piatra-Neamț, jud. Neamț

102 beds

Residential care

Social Centre Pietricica - Safe environment and complete support for seniors at Social Centre Pietricica.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al comunei Șendreni — ȘendreniFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al comunei Șendreni

Șendreni, jud. Galați

11 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people of Șendreni commune - Șendreni, a safe and comfortable home, offers seniors personalised care and constant support.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Miercurea Nirajului — Miercurea NirajuluiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Miercurea Nirajului

Miercurea Nirajului, jud. Mureș

27 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Miercurea Nirajului - Comfort and respect for seniors at the Care Home in Miercurea Nirajului.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Socolu de Câmpie — CozmaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Socolu de Câmpie

Cozma, jud. Mureș

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Socolu de Câmpie - Warm atmosphere and professional services for seniors at Socolu de Câmpie Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Papiu Ilarian — Papiu IlarianFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Papiu Ilarian

Papiu Ilarian, jud. Mureș

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Papiu Ilarian - Safety and attentive care for seniors at Papiu Ilarian Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Sf. Teodor — Rosiori de VedeFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Sf. Teodor

Rosiori de Vede, jud. Teleorman

24 beds

Residential care

Sf. Teodor Care Home - Family atmosphere and comprehensive care services at Sf. Teodor Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Constanța — ConstanțaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Constanța

Constanța, jud. Constanța

298 beds

Residential care

Residential care home for elderly people Constanța - Constanța, modern care home for seniors, offering comfort, safety and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — RădăuțiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Rădăuți, jud. Suceava

40 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, comfort and personalised care for seniors at the Care Home for Elderly People.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt

Galați, jud. Galați

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt - Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt offers seniors premium care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice — ZimniceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice

Zimnicea, jud. Teleorman

14 beds

Residential care

Social centre for elderly person recovery - Recovery and care services dedicated to seniors at the Social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Furculești — FurculeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Furculești

Furculești, jud. Teleorman

40 beds

Residential care

Furculești Elderly Care Centre - Dedicated services and safety for seniors at Furculești Elderly Care Centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Străulești — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Străulești

Municipiul București, jud. București

104 beds

Residential care

"Străulești Social Complex - care services for seniors in a modern and welcoming care home."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Cehu SilvanieiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Cehu Silvaniei, jud. Sălaj

33 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, respect and professional care at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Voluntari — Voluntari

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Voluntari

Voluntari, jud. Ilfov

36 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Voluntari - Comfort and care for your loved ones at the Care home for elderly people Voluntari.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta — Sfântu Gheorghe

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta

Sfântu Gheorghe, jud. Covasna

34 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Zathureczky Berta Complex - The Zathureczky Berta Complex offers seniors premium care in a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal — CrângurileFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal

Crângurile, jud. Dâmbovița

16 beds

Residential care

Pătroaia Deal Care Home for the Elderly - Pătroaia Deal offers premium care for seniors in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — AgapiaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Agapia, jud. Neamț

72 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Quality care and safe environment for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →