Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — LuncaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Lunca, jud. Botoșani

6 beds

Residential care

 

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru vârstnici Orăștie — OrăștieFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru vârstnici Orăștie

Orăștie, jud. Hunedoara

30 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly Orăștie - Orăștie offers seniors comfort, safety and personalised care in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă — MărășeștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă

Mărășești, jud. Vrancea

29 beds

Residential care

The care home O nouă Șansă offers dedicated care and a friendly environment for residents.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Alba Iulia — Alba IuliaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Alba Iulia

Alba Iulia, jud. Alba

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Alba Iulia offers professional care and a welcoming environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Ana — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Ana

Municipiul București, jud. București

41 beds

Residential care

"Sfânta Ana Centre offers complete care services for elderly people in a safe and comfortable environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social de primire, asistare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice Vatra Dornei — Vatra DorneiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social de primire, asistare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice Vatra Dornei

Vatra Dornei, jud. Suceava

32 beds

Residential care

Social reception, assistance and care centre Vatra Dornei - Warm atmosphere and comprehensive services at Vatra Dornei social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Cervenia — CerveniaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Cervenia

Cervenia, jud. Teleorman

50 beds

Residential care

Cervenia Elderly Care Centre - Complete care and safety for seniors at Cervenia Elderly Care Centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Nectarie Tulcea — TulceaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Nectarie Tulcea

Tulcea, jud. Tulcea

62 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people St. Nectarie Tulcea - comprehensive care and assistance services for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta — Sfântu Gheorghe

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta

Sfântu Gheorghe, jud. Covasna

34 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Zathureczky Berta Complex - The Zathureczky Berta Complex offers seniors premium care in a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sacu — SacuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sacu

Sacu, jud. Caraș-Severin

35 beds

Residential care

"Sacu care home for elderly people offers comprehensive care services in a safe and modern environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial — BuzăuFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial

Buzău, jud. Buzău

40 beds

Residential care

"Elite care for seniors at Alexandru Marghiloman Complex - Residential centre."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — MoineștiFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Moinești, jud. Bacău

40 beds

Residential care

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești offers complete care for seniors in the Residential Centre for Elderly People.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Fălcoiu — FălcoiuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Fălcoiu

Fălcoiu, jud. Olt

50 beds

Residential care

Fălcoiu Care Home for Elderly People - Family atmosphere and professional care for seniors at Fălcoiu Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BistrițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Bistrița, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

34 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers complete care, safety and comfort in a modern and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul multifuncțional de servicii sociale - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Centrul Alzheimer — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul multifuncțional de servicii sociale - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Centrul Alzheimer

Galați, jud. Galați

50 beds

Residential care

Multifunctional social services centre - Care home for elderly people Alzheimer Centre - The Alzheimer Centre offers seniors specialised care and support in a safe and modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Giurcani — GăgeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Giurcani

Găgești, jud. Vaslui

30 beds

Residential care

Centre for care and assistance for elderly people Giurcani - modern services for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos — Ideciu de JosFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos

Ideciu de Jos, jud. Mureș

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ideciu de Jos - Personalised care and safety for seniors at Ideciu de Jos Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Măgherani — MăgheraniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Măgherani

Măgherani, jud. Mureș

42 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly persons Măgherani - Professional care and comfort at the Care home for elderly persons Măgherani.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bacău — Bacău

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bacău

Bacău, jud. Bacău

210 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people in Bacău offers quality care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt

Galați, jud. Galați

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt - Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt offers seniors premium care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț — VânjulețFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț

Vânjuleț, jud. Mehedinți

25 beds

Residential care

Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț Care Home for the Elderly - Comfort and respect for seniors at Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie

Municipiul București, jud. București

24 beds

Residential care

"Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie Centre offers seniors care and assistance services in a safe environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Sf. Teodor — Rosiori de VedeFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Sf. Teodor

Rosiori de Vede, jud. Teleorman

24 beds

Residential care

Sf. Teodor Care Home - Family atmosphere and comprehensive care services at Sf. Teodor Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →