Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — SibiuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Sibiu, jud. Sibiu

90 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Welcoming environment and complete care for seniors at the Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni — Șagu

Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni

Șagu, jud. Arad

25 beds

Residential care

The Cruceni care home offers professional care and a safe family environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social de primire, asistare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice Vatra Dornei — Vatra DorneiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social de primire, asistare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice Vatra Dornei

Vatra Dornei, jud. Suceava

32 beds

Residential care

Social reception, assistance and care centre Vatra Dornei - Warm atmosphere and comprehensive services at Vatra Dornei social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta — Sfântu Gheorghe

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta

Sfântu Gheorghe, jud. Covasna

34 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Zathureczky Berta Complex - The Zathureczky Berta Complex offers seniors premium care in a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena

Iași, jud. Iași

178 beds

Residential care

Care home Sf. Constantin și Elena - Sf. Constantin și Elena offers comfort, safety and personalised care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — RădăuțiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Rădăuți, jud. Suceava

40 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, comfort and personalised care for seniors at the Care Home for Elderly People.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești — FitioneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești

Fitionești, jud. Vrancea

37 beds

Residential care

The Fitionești care and support centre for elderly people offers comprehensive services and respect for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice dependente Sfânta Maria — TalpaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice dependente Sfânta Maria

Talpa, jud. Teleorman

50 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for dependent elderly people Sfânta Maria - High-quality care for dependent people at Sfânta Maria.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Socolu de Câmpie — CozmaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Socolu de Câmpie

Cozma, jud. Mureș

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Socolu de Câmpie - Warm atmosphere and professional services for seniors at Socolu de Câmpie Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Gherla — GherlaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Gherla

Gherla, jud. Cluj

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Gherla - Gherla, modern care home for seniors, offers safety, activities and quality care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur — Recea-CristurFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur

Recea-Cristur, jud. Cluj

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Recea Cristur - Recea Cristur, a safe and friendly home, offers premium care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie

Municipiul București, jud. București

24 beds

Residential care

"Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie Centre offers seniors care and assistance services in a safe environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social integrat - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — ToplițaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social integrat - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Toplița, jud. Harghita

24 beds

Residential care

Integrated social centre - Care home for elderly people - The integrated social centre offers premium care and safety for seniors in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bocșa — BocșaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bocșa

Bocșa, jud. Caraș-Severin

50 beds

Residential care

"At Bocșa Care Home for the Elderly, seniors benefit from complete care and continuous support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Sfântul Andrei — Malu MareFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Sfântul Andrei

Malu Mare, jud. Dolj

134 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Andrei Social Centre - Sfântul Andrei, a safe and modern centre, offers seniors personalised care and activities.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș — Periș

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș

Periș, jud. Ilfov

50 beds

Residential care

Periș Care Home for the Elderly - Safe environment and professional care for seniors at Periș Care Home for the Elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Cervenia — CerveniaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Cervenia

Cervenia, jud. Teleorman

50 beds

Residential care

Cervenia Elderly Care Centre - Complete care and safety for seniors at Cervenia Elderly Care Centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BrașovFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Brașov, jud. Brașov

135 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people: complete and personalised care in a safe and family-like environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena — CosteștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena

Costești, jud. Buzău

42 beds

Residential care

"The Sfinții Constantin și Elena care home for elderly people provides complete care for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Strehaia — StrehaiaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Strehaia

Strehaia, jud. Mehedinți

35 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Strehaia - Professional care and family environment for seniors at Cămin Strehaia.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Uliești — UlieștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Uliești

Uliești, jud. Dâmbovița

20 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Uliești - Uliești offers seniors comfort, safety and personalised services in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă — CernavodăFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă

Cernavodă, jud. Constanța

32 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Cernavodă - Cernavodă, ideal place for seniors, offers comfort, safety and premium care services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sebeş — SebeșFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sebeş

Sebeș, jud. Alba

40 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people in Sebeș offers quality care in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →