Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — MoineștiFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Moinești, jud. Bacău

40 beds

Residential care

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești offers complete care for seniors in the Residential Centre for Elderly People.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena

Iași, jud. Iași

178 beds

Residential care

Care home Sf. Constantin și Elena - Sf. Constantin și Elena offers comfort, safety and personalised care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț — VânjulețFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț

Vânjuleț, jud. Mehedinți

25 beds

Residential care

Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț Care Home for the Elderly - Comfort and respect for seniors at Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești — ȘiseștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești

Șisești, jud. Mehedinți

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sf. Maria Șișești - Safe environment and quality care at Sf. Maria Șișești Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie

Municipiul București, jud. București

24 beds

Residential care

"Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie Centre offers seniors care and assistance services in a safe environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva

Iași, jud. Iași

253 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva Care Home - Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva offers seniors premium care and a safe, peaceful environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor — RomanFoto ilustrativă

Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor

Roman, jud. Neamț

38 beds

Residential care

Residential Centre for Elderly People - Casa Bunicilor - Professional care and comfort at Casa Bunicilor.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți — Fierbinți-TârgFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți

Fierbinți-Târg, jud. Ialomița

75 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Fierbinți - Fierbinți offers seniors personalised care, safety and comfort in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Pui — PuiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Pui

Pui, jud. Hunedoara

17 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Pui - Căminul Pui offers seniors safety, comfort and personalised care in a family environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Miercurea Nirajului — Miercurea NirajuluiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Miercurea Nirajului

Miercurea Nirajului, jud. Mureș

27 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Miercurea Nirajului - Comfort and respect for seniors at the Care Home in Miercurea Nirajului.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni — Șagu

Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni

Șagu, jud. Arad

25 beds

Residential care

The Cruceni care home offers professional care and a safe family environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă — MărășeștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă

Mărășești, jud. Vrancea

29 beds

Residential care

The care home O nouă Șansă offers dedicated care and a friendly environment for residents.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Mangalia — MangaliaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Mangalia

Mangalia, jud. Constanța

40 beds

Residential care

Mangalia, safe home for seniors, provides quality care and a welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Vintilă Vodă — Vintilă VodăFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Vintilă Vodă

Vintilă Vodă, jud. Buzău

47 beds

Residential care

"Quality services for seniors at Vintilă Vodă Care Home for the Elderly."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Plosca — BistrețFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Plosca

Bistreț, jud. Dolj

15 beds

Residential care

Plosca Social Centre - Plosca Social Centre offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan Panciu — PanciuFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan Panciu

Panciu, jud. Vrancea

34 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly people Sf. Ioan Panciu offers modern services and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bocșa — BocșaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bocșa

Bocșa, jud. Caraș-Severin

50 beds

Residential care

"At Bocșa Care Home for the Elderly, seniors benefit from complete care and continuous support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca — SolcaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca

Solca, jud. Suceava

70 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Solca - Friendly environment and professional care at Care home for elderly Solca.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Papiu Ilarian — Papiu IlarianFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Papiu Ilarian

Papiu Ilarian, jud. Mureș

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Papiu Ilarian - Safety and attentive care for seniors at Papiu Ilarian Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Furculești — FurculeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Furculești

Furculești, jud. Teleorman

40 beds

Residential care

Furculești Elderly Care Centre - Dedicated services and safety for seniors at Furculești Elderly Care Centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BistrițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Bistrița, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

34 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers complete care, safety and comfort in a modern and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii — Câmpia TurziiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii

Câmpia Turzii, jud. Cluj

21 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Câmpia Turzii - In Câmpia Turzii, seniors benefit from personalised care and maximum comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice - localitatea Stupina — CruceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice - localitatea Stupina

Crucea, jud. Constanța

26 beds

Residential care

Care centre for elderly people - Stupina locality - Stupina, modern centre, offers personalised care to seniors in a comfortable and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →