Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Hăghig — HăghigFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Hăghig

Hăghig, jud. Covasna

110 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Hăghig - Hăghig, ideal place for seniors, offers personalised care in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila — VădeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila

Vădeni, jud. Brăila

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sfânta Maria Brăila: safety and comfort in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al Municipiului Bucureşti Academician Nicolae Cajal — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al Municipiului Bucureşti Academician Nicolae Cajal

Municipiul București, jud. București

80 beds

Residential care

"Academician Nicolae Cajal - care home in Bucharest, complete and safe services for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Aghireșu — AghireșuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Aghireșu

Aghireșu, jud. Cluj

36 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Aghireșu - In Aghireșu, seniors receive professional care in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești — StăneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești

Stănești, jud. Giurgiu

38 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Oncești - Oncești offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Craiova — CraiovaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Craiova

Craiova, jud. Dolj

320 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Craiova - Craiova offers seniors personalised care in a modern, safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice dependente Sfânta Maria — TalpaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice dependente Sfânta Maria

Talpa, jud. Teleorman

50 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for dependent elderly people Sfânta Maria - High-quality care for dependent people at Sfânta Maria.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Gherla — GherlaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Gherla

Gherla, jud. Cluj

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Gherla - Gherla, modern care home for seniors, offers safety, activities and quality care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena

Iași, jud. Iași

178 beds

Residential care

Care home Sf. Constantin și Elena - Sf. Constantin și Elena offers comfort, safety and personalised care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Papiu Ilarian — Papiu IlarianFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Papiu Ilarian

Papiu Ilarian, jud. Mureș

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Papiu Ilarian - Safety and attentive care for seniors at Papiu Ilarian Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Pui — PuiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Pui

Pui, jud. Hunedoara

17 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Pui - Căminul Pui offers seniors safety, comfort and personalised care in a family environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor — RomanFoto ilustrativă

Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor

Roman, jud. Neamț

38 beds

Residential care

Residential Centre for Elderly People - Casa Bunicilor - Professional care and comfort at Casa Bunicilor.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Zădăreni — ZădăreniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Zădăreni

Zădăreni, jud. Arad

20 beds

Residential care

The Zădăreni care home offers professional care and a safe and comfortable environment for seniors.

from
2.300 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena — CosteștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena

Costești, jud. Buzău

42 beds

Residential care

"The Sfinții Constantin și Elena care home for elderly people provides complete care for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Târgu MureșFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Târgu Mureș, jud. Mureș

76 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Comfort and quality care for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele — Lunca PrahoveiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele

Lunca Prahovei, jud. Prahova

14 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people - pensioners Fântânele.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur — Recea-CristurFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur

Recea-Cristur, jud. Cluj

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Recea Cristur - Recea Cristur, a safe and friendly home, offers premium care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă — CernavodăFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă

Cernavodă, jud. Constanța

32 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Cernavodă - Cernavodă, ideal place for seniors, offers comfort, safety and premium care services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice — ZimniceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice

Zimnicea, jud. Teleorman

14 beds

Residential care

Social centre for elderly person recovery - Recovery and care services dedicated to seniors at the Social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta — Sfântu Gheorghe

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta

Sfântu Gheorghe, jud. Covasna

34 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Zathureczky Berta Complex - The Zathureczky Berta Complex offers seniors premium care in a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — RădăuțiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Rădăuți, jud. Suceava

40 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, comfort and personalised care for seniors at the Care Home for Elderly People.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni — PloieștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni

Ploiești, jud. Prahova

24 beds

Residential care

Care home - Warm atmosphere and comprehensive care services for seniors at Care home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BrașovFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Brașov, jud. Brașov

135 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people: complete and personalised care in a safe and family-like environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →