Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți — Fierbinți-TârgFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți

Fierbinți-Târg, jud. Ialomița

75 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Fierbinți - Fierbinți offers seniors personalised care, safety and comfort in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Roznov — RoznovFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Roznov

Roznov, jud. Neamț

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Roznov - Quality services and respect for seniors at the Care Home in Roznov.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin persoane vârstnice — SlatinaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin persoane vârstnice

Slatina, jud. Olt

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, comfort and tailored services for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice - Caraiman din cadrul Complexului rezidențial Sfinții apostoli Pe — Brăila

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice - Caraiman din cadrul Complexului rezidențial Sfinții apostoli Pe

Brăila, jud. Brăila

161 beds

Residential care

Caraiman Care Home for the Elderly: premium care within the Sfinții Apostoli Complex Brăila.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași — CălărașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași

Călărași, jud. Călărași

45 beds

Residential care

"At the Sf. Antim Ivireanul Care Home in Călărași, seniors receive complete care and continuous support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Hotarele — HotareleFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Hotarele

Hotarele, jud. Giurgiu

46 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Hotarele - Hotarele offers personalised care and a safe and friendly environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Străulești — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Străulești

Municipiul București, jud. București

104 beds

Residential care

"Străulești Social Complex - care services for seniors in a modern and welcoming care home."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești — StăneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești

Stănești, jud. Giurgiu

38 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Oncești - Oncești offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ing. Vadim Rusu — BalaciuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ing. Vadim Rusu

Balaciu, jud. Ialomița

78 beds

Residential care

Ing. Vadim Rusu Care Home for Elderly - Ing. Vadim Rusu provides premium care for seniors in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Mangalia — MangaliaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Mangalia

Mangalia, jud. Constanța

40 beds

Residential care

Mangalia, safe home for seniors, provides quality care and a welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BrașovFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Brașov, jud. Brașov

135 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people: complete and personalised care in a safe and family-like environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social integrat - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — ToplițaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social integrat - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Toplița, jud. Harghita

24 beds

Residential care

Integrated social centre - Care home for elderly people - The integrated social centre offers premium care and safety for seniors in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena — CosteștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena

Costești, jud. Buzău

42 beds

Residential care

"The Sfinții Constantin și Elena care home for elderly people provides complete care for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Centrului de asistență socială Ingvar Kamprad Siret — SiretFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Centrului de asistență socială Ingvar Kamprad Siret

Siret, jud. Suceava

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Ingvar Kamprad Siret Centre - Complete care and respect for seniors at Ingvar Kamprad Siret.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Lacu Sărat — Chișcani

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Lacu Sărat

Chișcani, jud. Brăila

142 beds

Residential care

Lacu Sărat care home for elderly people: quality services for an active life full of comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva

Iași, jud. Iași

253 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva Care Home - Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva offers seniors premium care and a safe, peaceful environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii — Câmpia TurziiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii

Câmpia Turzii, jud. Cluj

21 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Câmpia Turzii - In Câmpia Turzii, seniors benefit from personalised care and maximum comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Maria — UnireaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Maria

Unirea, jud. Călărași

28 beds

Residential care

"At Sfânta Maria Care Home for the Elderly, seniors receive quality care and personalised support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — OneștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Onești, jud. Bacău

40 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Onești offers personalised care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Pietricica — Piatra-NeamțFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Pietricica

Piatra-Neamț, jud. Neamț

102 beds

Residential care

Social Centre Pietricica - Safe environment and complete support for seniors at Social Centre Pietricica.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Răchitoasa - modul persoane vârstnice — RăchitoasaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Răchitoasa - modul persoane vârstnice

Răchitoasa, jud. Bacău

30 beds

Residential care

The Răchitoasa care and assistance centre offers comprehensive services to seniors in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor — RomanFoto ilustrativă

Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor

Roman, jud. Neamț

38 beds

Residential care

Residential Centre for Elderly People - Casa Bunicilor - Professional care and comfort at Casa Bunicilor.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Singureni — SingureniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Singureni

Singureni, jud. Giurgiu

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Singureni - Singureni offers seniors a safe, comfortable environment and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →