Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Socolu de Câmpie — CozmaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Socolu de Câmpie

Cozma, jud. Mureș

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Socolu de Câmpie - Warm atmosphere and professional services for seniors at Socolu de Câmpie Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva

Iași, jud. Iași

253 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva Care Home - Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva offers seniors premium care and a safe, peaceful environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii — Câmpia TurziiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii

Câmpia Turzii, jud. Cluj

21 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Câmpia Turzii - In Câmpia Turzii, seniors benefit from personalised care and maximum comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila — VădeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila

Vădeni, jud. Brăila

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sfânta Maria Brăila: safety and comfort in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni — Șagu

Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni

Șagu, jud. Arad

25 beds

Residential care

The Cruceni care home offers professional care and a safe family environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Papiu Ilarian — Papiu IlarianFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Papiu Ilarian

Papiu Ilarian, jud. Mureș

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Papiu Ilarian - Safety and attentive care for seniors at Papiu Ilarian Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Maria — UnireaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Maria

Unirea, jud. Călărași

28 beds

Residential care

"At Sfânta Maria Care Home for the Elderly, seniors receive quality care and personalised support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — MozăceniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Mozăceni, jud. Argeș

30 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly persons offers quality care and a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta — Sfântu Gheorghe

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta

Sfântu Gheorghe, jud. Covasna

34 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Zathureczky Berta Complex - The Zathureczky Berta Complex offers seniors premium care in a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie

Municipiul București, jud. București

24 beds

Residential care

"Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie Centre offers seniors care and assistance services in a safe environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru îngrijire bătrâni Saelele — Saelele

Centrul social pentru îngrijire bătrâni Saelele

Saelele, jud. Teleorman

24 beds

Residential care

Social care centre for elderly care Saelele - Safe environment and professional services at the Social care centre for elderly care Saelele.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Cervenia — CerveniaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Cervenia

Cervenia, jud. Teleorman

50 beds

Residential care

Cervenia Elderly Care Centre - Complete care and safety for seniors at Cervenia Elderly Care Centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — AgapiaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Agapia, jud. Neamț

72 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Quality care and safe environment for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Elena — TârgovișteFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Elena

Târgoviște, jud. Dâmbovița

15 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Elena care home for elderly people - Sfânta Elena, the ideal place for seniors, offering comfort, safety and professional support.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt

Galați, jud. Galați

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt - Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt offers seniors premium care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Smeeni — SmeeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Smeeni

Smeeni, jud. Buzău

25 beds

Residential care

"At Smeeni Care Home for Elderly People, seniors receive comprehensive support in a comfortable environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor — RomanFoto ilustrativă

Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor

Roman, jud. Neamț

38 beds

Residential care

Residential Centre for Elderly People - Casa Bunicilor - Professional care and comfort at Casa Bunicilor.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă — CernavodăFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă

Cernavodă, jud. Constanța

32 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Cernavodă - Cernavodă, ideal place for seniors, offers comfort, safety and premium care services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Alecu Bagdat Râmnicu Sărat — Râmnicu SăratFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Alecu Bagdat Râmnicu Sărat

Râmnicu Sărat, jud. Buzău

60 beds

Residential care

"We provide complete care for seniors at Alecu Bagdat Râmnicu Sărat Care Home for Elderly People."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — MoineștiFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Moinești, jud. Bacău

40 beds

Residential care

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești offers complete care for seniors in the Residential Centre for Elderly People.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Tutova — TutovaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Tutova

Tutova, jud. Vaslui

60 beds

Residential care

The Tutova care home for elderly people offers a safe environment, social activities and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești — StăneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești

Stănești, jud. Giurgiu

38 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Oncești - Oncești offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BistrițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Bistrița, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

34 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers complete care, safety and comfort in a modern and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →