Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor — RomanFoto ilustrativă

Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor

Roman, jud. Neamț

38 beds

Residential care

Residential Centre for Elderly People - Casa Bunicilor - Professional care and comfort at Casa Bunicilor.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Sfântul Andrei — Malu MareFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Sfântul Andrei

Malu Mare, jud. Dolj

134 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Andrei Social Centre - Sfântul Andrei, a safe and modern centre, offers seniors personalised care and activities.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă — CernavodăFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă

Cernavodă, jud. Constanța

32 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Cernavodă - Cernavodă, ideal place for seniors, offers comfort, safety and premium care services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Tutova — TutovaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Tutova

Tutova, jud. Vaslui

60 beds

Residential care

The Tutova care home for elderly people offers a safe environment, social activities and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Floare Roșie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Floare Roșie

Municipiul București, jud. București

70 beds

Residential care

"Floare Roșie - centre for elderly people, complete care and social activities in a friendly environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Baia SprieFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Baia Sprie, jud. Maramureș

58 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safe environment and personalised care at the Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Târgu MureșFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Târgu Mureș, jud. Mureș

76 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Comfort and quality care for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș — Periș

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș

Periș, jud. Ilfov

50 beds

Residential care

Periș Care Home for the Elderly - Safe environment and professional care for seniors at Periș Care Home for the Elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Aghireșu — AghireșuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Aghireșu

Aghireșu, jud. Cluj

36 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Aghireșu - In Aghireșu, seniors receive professional care in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Pui — PuiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Pui

Pui, jud. Hunedoara

17 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Pui - Căminul Pui offers seniors safety, comfort and personalised care in a family environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni din localitatea Coruia — Săcălășeni

Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni din localitatea Coruia

Săcălășeni, jud. Maramureș

46 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly care in Coruia locality - Care and comfort for seniors at Coruia elderly care centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul centrului social multifuncțional cantina de ajutor soc — FocșaniFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul centrului social multifuncțional cantina de ajutor soc

Focșani, jud. Vrancea

62 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people within the social centre offers complete and safe care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Constanța — ConstanțaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Constanța

Constanța, jud. Constanța

298 beds

Residential care

Residential care home for elderly people Constanța - Constanța, modern care home for seniors, offering comfort, safety and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă — MărășeștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă

Mărășești, jud. Vrancea

29 beds

Residential care

The care home O nouă Șansă offers dedicated care and a friendly environment for residents.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Gheorghe Oltenița — OltenițaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Gheorghe Oltenița

Oltenița, jud. Călărași

38 beds

Residential care

"The Sfântul Gheorghe Oltenița care home offers personalised care for seniors in a comfortable and safe environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Răcari — RăcariFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Răcari

Răcari, jud. Dâmbovița

51 beds

Residential care

Răcari residential centre for elderly people - Răcari, the modern centre for seniors, offers quality care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii — Câmpia TurziiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii

Câmpia Turzii, jud. Cluj

21 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Câmpia Turzii - In Câmpia Turzii, seniors benefit from personalised care and maximum comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Papiu Ilarian — Papiu IlarianFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Papiu Ilarian

Papiu Ilarian, jud. Mureș

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Papiu Ilarian - Safety and attentive care for seniors at Papiu Ilarian Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Voluntari — Voluntari

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Voluntari

Voluntari, jud. Ilfov

36 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Voluntari - Comfort and care for your loved ones at the Care home for elderly people Voluntari.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice — ZimniceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice

Zimnicea, jud. Teleorman

14 beds

Residential care

Social centre for elderly person recovery - Recovery and care services dedicated to seniors at the Social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Cervenia — CerveniaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Cervenia

Cervenia, jud. Teleorman

50 beds

Residential care

Cervenia Elderly Care Centre - Complete care and safety for seniors at Cervenia Elderly Care Centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Strehaia — StrehaiaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Strehaia

Strehaia, jud. Mehedinți

35 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Strehaia - Professional care and family environment for seniors at Cămin Strehaia.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena

Iași, jud. Iași

178 beds

Residential care

Care home Sf. Constantin și Elena - Sf. Constantin și Elena offers comfort, safety and personalised care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →