Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Râmnicu Vâlcea — Râmnicu VâlceaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Râmnicu Vâlcea

Râmnicu Vâlcea, jud. Vâlcea

80 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Râmnicu Vâlcea offers dedicated care, social activities and a welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Plosca — BistrețFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Plosca

Bistreț, jud. Dolj

15 beds

Residential care

Plosca Social Centre - Plosca Social Centre offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial — BuzăuFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial

Buzău, jud. Buzău

40 beds

Residential care

"Elite care for seniors at Alexandru Marghiloman Complex - Residential centre."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice — ZimniceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice

Zimnicea, jud. Teleorman

14 beds

Residential care

Social centre for elderly person recovery - Recovery and care services dedicated to seniors at the Social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice - Caraiman din cadrul Complexului rezidențial Sfinții apostoli Pe — Brăila

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice - Caraiman din cadrul Complexului rezidențial Sfinții apostoli Pe

Brăila, jud. Brăila

161 beds

Residential care

Caraiman Care Home for the Elderly: premium care within the Sfinții Apostoli Complex Brăila.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Roznov — RoznovFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Roznov

Roznov, jud. Neamț

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Roznov - Quality services and respect for seniors at the Care Home in Roznov.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Pui — PuiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Pui

Pui, jud. Hunedoara

17 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Pui - Căminul Pui offers seniors safety, comfort and personalised care in a family environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș — Periș

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș

Periș, jud. Ilfov

50 beds

Residential care

Periș Care Home for the Elderly - Safe environment and professional care for seniors at Periș Care Home for the Elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur — Recea-CristurFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur

Recea-Cristur, jud. Cluj

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Recea Cristur - Recea Cristur, a safe and friendly home, offers premium care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni din localitatea Coruia — Săcălășeni

Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni din localitatea Coruia

Săcălășeni, jud. Maramureș

46 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly care in Coruia locality - Care and comfort for seniors at Coruia elderly care centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Baia SprieFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Baia Sprie, jud. Maramureș

58 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safe environment and personalised care at the Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești — OdobeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești

Odobești, jud. Vrancea

35 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people Odobești - modern facilities and a safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin persoane vârstnice — SlatinaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin persoane vârstnice

Slatina, jud. Olt

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, comfort and tailored services for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos — Ideciu de JosFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos

Ideciu de Jos, jud. Mureș

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ideciu de Jos - Personalised care and safety for seniors at Ideciu de Jos Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — AgapiaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Agapia, jud. Neamț

72 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Quality care and safe environment for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul centrului social multifuncțional cantina de ajutor soc — FocșaniFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul centrului social multifuncțional cantina de ajutor soc

Focșani, jud. Vrancea

62 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people within the social centre offers complete and safe care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni — MăstăcaniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni

Măstăcani, jud. Galați

12 beds

Residential care

Care home - A safe and friendly environment, with personalised care for beloved seniors, in a quality care home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — SibiuFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Sibiu, jud. Sibiu

90 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Welcoming environment and complete care for seniors at the Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Nușeni — NușeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Nușeni

Nușeni, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Nușeni: premium care for seniors in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — SăcălazFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Săcălaz, jud. Timiș

10 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers personalised care services and a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Răchitoasa - modul persoane vârstnice — RăchitoasaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Răchitoasa - modul persoane vârstnice

Răchitoasa, jud. Bacău

30 beds

Residential care

The Răchitoasa care and assistance centre offers comprehensive services to seniors in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni — Șagu

Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni

Șagu, jud. Arad

25 beds

Residential care

The Cruceni care home offers professional care and a safe family environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Fălcoiu — FălcoiuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Fălcoiu

Fălcoiu, jud. Olt

50 beds

Residential care

Fălcoiu Care Home for Elderly People - Family atmosphere and professional care for seniors at Fălcoiu Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →