Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan Panciu — PanciuFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan Panciu

Panciu, jud. Vrancea

34 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly people Sf. Ioan Panciu offers modern services and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Tutova — TutovaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Tutova

Tutova, jud. Vaslui

60 beds

Residential care

The Tutova care home for elderly people offers a safe environment, social activities and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă — CernavodăFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă

Cernavodă, jud. Constanța

32 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Cernavodă - Cernavodă, ideal place for seniors, offers comfort, safety and premium care services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți — Fierbinți-TârgFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți

Fierbinți-Târg, jud. Ialomița

75 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Fierbinți - Fierbinți offers seniors personalised care, safety and comfort in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sacu — SacuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sacu

Sacu, jud. Caraș-Severin

35 beds

Residential care

"Sacu care home for elderly people offers comprehensive care services in a safe and modern environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni din localitatea Coruia — Săcălășeni

Centrul de îngrijire bătrâni din localitatea Coruia

Săcălășeni, jud. Maramureș

46 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly care in Coruia locality - Care and comfort for seniors at Coruia elderly care centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Spiridon — Galați

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Spiridon

Galați, jud. Galați

152 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Spiridon care home for elderly people - Sfântul Spiridon offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial — BuzăuFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii pentru persoane vârstnice Alexandru Marghiloman - Centru rezidențial

Buzău, jud. Buzău

40 beds

Residential care

"Elite care for seniors at Alexandru Marghiloman Complex - Residential centre."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Alecu Bagdat Râmnicu Sărat — Râmnicu SăratFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Alecu Bagdat Râmnicu Sărat

Râmnicu Sărat, jud. Buzău

60 beds

Residential care

"We provide complete care for seniors at Alecu Bagdat Râmnicu Sărat Care Home for Elderly People."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva

Iași, jud. Iași

253 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva Care Home - Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva offers seniors premium care and a safe, peaceful environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași — CălărașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași

Călărași, jud. Călărași

45 beds

Residential care

"At the Sf. Antim Ivireanul Care Home in Călărași, seniors receive complete care and continuous support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii — Câmpia TurziiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Câmpia Turzii

Câmpia Turzii, jud. Cluj

21 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Câmpia Turzii - In Câmpia Turzii, seniors benefit from personalised care and maximum comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Mangalia — MangaliaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Mangalia

Mangalia, jud. Constanța

40 beds

Residential care

Mangalia, safe home for seniors, provides quality care and a welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Voluntari — Voluntari

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Voluntari

Voluntari, jud. Ilfov

36 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Voluntari - Comfort and care for your loved ones at the Care home for elderly people Voluntari.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Miercurea Nirajului — Miercurea NirajuluiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Miercurea Nirajului

Miercurea Nirajului, jud. Mureș

27 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Miercurea Nirajului - Comfort and respect for seniors at the Care Home in Miercurea Nirajului.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sebeş — SebeșFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sebeş

Sebeș, jud. Alba

40 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people in Sebeș offers quality care in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Cervenia — CerveniaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Cervenia

Cervenia, jud. Teleorman

50 beds

Residential care

Cervenia Elderly Care Centre - Complete care and safety for seniors at Cervenia Elderly Care Centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BistrițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Bistrița, jud. Bistrița-Năsăud

34 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers complete care, safety and comfort in a modern and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila — VădeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila

Vădeni, jud. Brăila

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sfânta Maria Brăila: safety and comfort in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă — MărășeștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă

Mărășești, jud. Vrancea

29 beds

Residential care

The care home O nouă Șansă offers dedicated care and a friendly environment for residents.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru îngrijire bătrâni Saelele — Saelele

Centrul social pentru îngrijire bătrâni Saelele

Saelele, jud. Teleorman

24 beds

Residential care

Social care centre for elderly care Saelele - Safe environment and professional services at the Social care centre for elderly care Saelele.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Floare Roșie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Floare Roșie

Municipiul București, jud. București

70 beds

Residential care

"Floare Roșie - centre for elderly people, complete care and social activities in a friendly environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești — StăneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești

Stănești, jud. Giurgiu

38 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Oncești - Oncești offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →