Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului de servicii pentru persoane vâ — LugojFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului de servicii pentru persoane vâ

Lugoj, jud. Timiș

20 beds

Residential care

The residential centre within the Saint Nicholas Complex offers comprehensive services in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de Pensionari Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva

Iași, jud. Iași

253 beds

Residential care

Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva Care Home - Sfânta Cuvioasă Parascheva offers seniors premium care and a safe, peaceful environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru îngrijire bătrâni Saelele — Saelele

Centrul social pentru îngrijire bătrâni Saelele

Saelele, jud. Teleorman

24 beds

Residential care

Social care centre for elderly care Saelele - Safe environment and professional services at the Social care centre for elderly care Saelele.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal — CrângurileFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal

Crângurile, jud. Dâmbovița

16 beds

Residential care

Pătroaia Deal Care Home for the Elderly - Pătroaia Deal offers premium care for seniors in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BrașovFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Brașov, jud. Brașov

135 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people: complete and personalised care in a safe and family-like environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bocșa — BocșaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bocșa

Bocșa, jud. Caraș-Severin

50 beds

Residential care

"At Bocșa Care Home for the Elderly, seniors benefit from complete care and continuous support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Plosca — BistrețFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Plosca

Bistreț, jud. Dolj

15 beds

Residential care

Plosca Social Centre - Plosca Social Centre offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Floare Roșie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Floare Roșie

Municipiul București, jud. București

70 beds

Residential care

"Floare Roșie - centre for elderly people, complete care and social activities in a friendly environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Blaj — BlajFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Blaj

Blaj, jud. Alba

40 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Blaj offers quality care in a friendly and safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca — SolcaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca

Solca, jud. Suceava

70 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Solca - Friendly environment and professional care at Care home for elderly Solca.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — LuncaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Lunca, jud. Botoșani

6 beds

Residential care

 

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele — Lunca PrahoveiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele

Lunca Prahovei, jud. Prahova

14 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people - pensioners Fântânele.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al comunei Șendreni — ȘendreniFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al comunei Șendreni

Șendreni, jud. Galați

11 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people of Șendreni commune - Șendreni, a safe and comfortable home, offers seniors personalised care and constant support.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Ana — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Ana

Municipiul București, jud. București

41 beds

Residential care

"Sfânta Ana Centre offers complete care services for elderly people in a safe and comfortable environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena — CosteștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena

Costești, jud. Buzău

42 beds

Residential care

"The Sfinții Constantin și Elena care home for elderly people provides complete care for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă — CernavodăFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cernavodă

Cernavodă, jud. Constanța

32 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Cernavodă - Cernavodă, ideal place for seniors, offers comfort, safety and premium care services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Maria — UnireaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfânta Maria

Unirea, jud. Călărași

28 beds

Residential care

"At Sfânta Maria Care Home for the Elderly, seniors receive quality care and personalised support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice - localitatea Stupina — CruceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice - localitatea Stupina

Crucea, jud. Constanța

26 beds

Residential care

Care centre for elderly people - Stupina locality - Stupina, modern centre, offers personalised care to seniors in a comfortable and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Reșița — ReșițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Reșița

Reșița, jud. Caraș-Severin

125 beds

Residential care

"Reșița care home for elderly people - personalised services and constant attention for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Nectarie Tulcea — TulceaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Nectarie Tulcea

Tulcea, jud. Tulcea

62 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people St. Nectarie Tulcea - comprehensive care and assistance services for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Cehu SilvanieiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Cehu Silvaniei, jud. Sălaj

33 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, respect and professional care at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila — VădeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila

Vădeni, jud. Brăila

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sfânta Maria Brăila: safety and comfort in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți — Fierbinți-TârgFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți

Fierbinți-Târg, jud. Ialomița

75 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Fierbinți - Fierbinți offers seniors personalised care, safety and comfort in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →