Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Constanța — ConstanțaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Constanța

Constanța, jud. Constanța

298 beds

Residential care

Residential care home for elderly people Constanța - Constanța, modern care home for seniors, offering comfort, safety and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Alecu Bagdat Râmnicu Sărat — Râmnicu SăratFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Alecu Bagdat Râmnicu Sărat

Râmnicu Sărat, jud. Buzău

60 beds

Residential care

"We provide complete care for seniors at Alecu Bagdat Râmnicu Sărat Care Home for Elderly People."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie

Municipiul București, jud. București

24 beds

Residential care

"Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie Centre offers seniors care and assistance services in a safe environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca — SolcaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca

Solca, jud. Suceava

70 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Solca - Friendly environment and professional care at Care home for elderly Solca.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Gheorghe Oltenița — OltenițaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Gheorghe Oltenița

Oltenița, jud. Călărași

38 beds

Residential care

"The Sfântul Gheorghe Oltenița care home offers personalised care for seniors in a comfortable and safe environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ing. Vadim Rusu — BalaciuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ing. Vadim Rusu

Balaciu, jud. Ialomița

78 beds

Residential care

Ing. Vadim Rusu Care Home for Elderly - Ing. Vadim Rusu provides premium care for seniors in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Sf. Teodor — Rosiori de VedeFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Sf. Teodor

Rosiori de Vede, jud. Teleorman

24 beds

Residential care

Sf. Teodor Care Home - Family atmosphere and comprehensive care services at Sf. Teodor Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice dependente Sfânta Maria — TalpaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice dependente Sfânta Maria

Talpa, jud. Teleorman

50 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for dependent elderly people Sfânta Maria - High-quality care for dependent people at Sfânta Maria.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș — Periș

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Periș

Periș, jud. Ilfov

50 beds

Residential care

Periș Care Home for the Elderly - Safe environment and professional care for seniors at Periș Care Home for the Elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BrașovFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Brașov, jud. Brașov

135 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people: complete and personalised care in a safe and family-like environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — OneștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Onești, jud. Bacău

40 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Onești offers personalised care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Hăghig — HăghigFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Hăghig

Hăghig, jud. Covasna

110 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Hăghig - Hăghig, ideal place for seniors, offers personalised care in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Răcari — RăcariFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Răcari

Răcari, jud. Dâmbovița

51 beds

Residential care

Răcari residential centre for elderly people - Răcari, the modern centre for seniors, offers quality care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Mironești — GostinariFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Mironești

Gostinari, jud. Giurgiu

60 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Mironești - Mironești, a modern centre for seniors, offers safety, comfort and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul multifuncțional de servicii sociale - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Centrul Alzheimer — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul multifuncțional de servicii sociale - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Centrul Alzheimer

Galați, jud. Galați

50 beds

Residential care

Multifunctional social services centre - Care home for elderly people Alzheimer Centre - The Alzheimer Centre offers seniors specialised care and support in a safe and modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Sfântul Andrei — Malu MareFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Sfântul Andrei

Malu Mare, jud. Dolj

134 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Andrei Social Centre - Sfântul Andrei, a safe and modern centre, offers seniors personalised care and activities.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sebeş — SebeșFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sebeş

Sebeș, jud. Alba

40 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people in Sebeș offers quality care in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni — MăstăcaniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni

Măstăcani, jud. Galați

12 beds

Residential care

Care home - A safe and friendly environment, with personalised care for beloved seniors, in a quality care home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal — CrângurileFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal

Crângurile, jud. Dâmbovița

16 beds

Residential care

Pătroaia Deal Care Home for the Elderly - Pătroaia Deal offers premium care for seniors in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Uliești — UlieștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Uliești

Uliești, jud. Dâmbovița

20 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Uliești - Uliești offers seniors comfort, safety and personalised services in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Răchitoasa - modul persoane vârstnice — RăchitoasaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Răchitoasa - modul persoane vârstnice

Răchitoasa, jud. Bacău

30 beds

Residential care

The Răchitoasa care and assistance centre offers comprehensive services to seniors in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice - Caraiman din cadrul Complexului rezidențial Sfinții apostoli Pe — Brăila

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice - Caraiman din cadrul Complexului rezidențial Sfinții apostoli Pe

Brăila, jud. Brăila

161 beds

Residential care

Caraiman Care Home for the Elderly: premium care within the Sfinții Apostoli Complex Brăila.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan Panciu — PanciuFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan Panciu

Panciu, jud. Vrancea

34 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly people Sf. Ioan Panciu offers modern services and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →