Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Pietricica — Piatra-NeamțFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Pietricica

Piatra-Neamț, jud. Neamț

102 beds

Residential care

Social Centre Pietricica - Safe environment and complete support for seniors at Social Centre Pietricica.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Spiridon — Galați

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Spiridon

Galați, jud. Galați

152 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Spiridon care home for elderly people - Sfântul Spiridon offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social de primire, asistare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice Vatra Dornei — Vatra DorneiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social de primire, asistare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice Vatra Dornei

Vatra Dornei, jud. Suceava

32 beds

Residential care

Social reception, assistance and care centre Vatra Dornei - Warm atmosphere and comprehensive services at Vatra Dornei social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor — RomanFoto ilustrativă

Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor

Roman, jud. Neamț

38 beds

Residential care

Residential Centre for Elderly People - Casa Bunicilor - Professional care and comfort at Casa Bunicilor.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Sf. Teodor — Rosiori de VedeFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Sf. Teodor

Rosiori de Vede, jud. Teleorman

24 beds

Residential care

Sf. Teodor Care Home - Family atmosphere and comprehensive care services at Sf. Teodor Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bacău — Bacău

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bacău

Bacău, jud. Bacău

210 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people in Bacău offers quality care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — SăcălazFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Săcălaz, jud. Timiș

10 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers personalised care services and a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Socolu de Câmpie — CozmaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Socolu de Câmpie

Cozma, jud. Mureș

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Socolu de Câmpie - Warm atmosphere and professional services for seniors at Socolu de Câmpie Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Centrului de asistență socială Ingvar Kamprad Siret — SiretFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Centrului de asistență socială Ingvar Kamprad Siret

Siret, jud. Suceava

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Ingvar Kamprad Siret Centre - Complete care and respect for seniors at Ingvar Kamprad Siret.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al comunei Șendreni — ȘendreniFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al comunei Șendreni

Șendreni, jud. Galați

11 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people of Șendreni commune - Șendreni, a safe and comfortable home, offers seniors personalised care and constant support.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Nectarie Tulcea — TulceaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Nectarie Tulcea

Tulcea, jud. Tulcea

62 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people St. Nectarie Tulcea - comprehensive care and assistance services for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena — CosteștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena

Costești, jud. Buzău

42 beds

Residential care

"The Sfinții Constantin și Elena care home for elderly people provides complete care for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Lacu Sărat — Chișcani

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Lacu Sărat

Chișcani, jud. Brăila

142 beds

Residential care

Lacu Sărat care home for elderly people: quality services for an active life full of comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași — CălărașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași

Călărași, jud. Călărași

45 beds

Residential care

"At the Sf. Antim Ivireanul Care Home in Călărași, seniors receive complete care and continuous support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt

Galați, jud. Galați

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt - Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt offers seniors premium care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal — CrângurileFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire persoane de vârsta a III-a Pătroaia Deal

Crângurile, jud. Dâmbovița

16 beds

Residential care

Pătroaia Deal Care Home for the Elderly - Pătroaia Deal offers premium care for seniors in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie

Municipiul București, jud. București

24 beds

Residential care

"Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie Centre offers seniors care and assistance services in a safe environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Smeeni — SmeeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Smeeni

Smeeni, jud. Buzău

25 beds

Residential care

"At Smeeni Care Home for Elderly People, seniors receive comprehensive support in a comfortable environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin persoane vârstnice — SlatinaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin persoane vârstnice

Slatina, jud. Olt

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, comfort and tailored services for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice — ZimniceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social pentru recuperare persoane vârstnice

Zimnicea, jud. Teleorman

14 beds

Residential care

Social centre for elderly person recovery - Recovery and care services dedicated to seniors at the Social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești — OdobeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești

Odobești, jud. Vrancea

35 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people Odobești - modern facilities and a safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă — MărășeștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă

Mărășești, jud. Vrancea

29 beds

Residential care

The care home O nouă Șansă offers dedicated care and a friendly environment for residents.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur — Recea-CristurFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur

Recea-Cristur, jud. Cluj

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Recea Cristur - Recea Cristur, a safe and friendly home, offers premium care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →