Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

794 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Casa Sfântul Nectarie - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Vetiș

Casa Sfântul Nectarie - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Vetiș, jud. Satu Mare

90 beds

Residential care

Casa Sfântul Nectarie - Care Home for Elderly People - Safe environment and complete care at Casa Sfântul Nectarie.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — SăceleFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Săcele, jud. Brașov

35 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people offers dedicated care, comfort and safety in a modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Viață liniștită — MăguraFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Viață liniștită

Măgura, jud. Bacău

33 beds

Residential care

The care home Peaceful Life offers seniors quality care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sântana — SântanaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sântana

Sântana, jud. Timiș

40 beds

Residential care

Care home Sântana offers dedicated care and excellent facilities in a peaceful and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Eden Garden — Ceuașu de Câmpie

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Eden Garden

Ceuașu de Câmpie, jud. Mureș

39 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Eden Garden - Friendly environment and quality services at Eden Garden Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan — GirovFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan

Girov, jud. Bacău

29 beds

Residential care

The Ștefan residential centre for elderly people offers seniors quality care and a safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice - localitatea Stupina — CruceaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice - localitatea Stupina

Crucea, jud. Constanța

26 beds

Residential care

Care centre for elderly people - Stupina locality - Stupina, modern centre, offers personalised care to seniors in a comfortable and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Rezidența seniorilor — Municipiul București

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Rezidența seniorilor

Municipiul București, jud. Ilfov

33 beds

Residential care

Senior Residence Centre for Elderly People - Safe environment, recreational activities and top-quality services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie

Municipiul București, jud. București

24 beds

Residential care

"Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie Centre offers seniors care and assistance services in a safe environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centru de îngrijire seniori Sf. Ioan — Târgu JiuFoto ilustrativă

Centru de îngrijire seniori Sf. Ioan

Târgu Jiu, jud. Gorj

25 beds

Residential care

Senior care centre St. John - St. John offers seniors premium care and a comfortable and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centru privat de îngrijiri persoane vârstnice Casa Liana — AradFoto ilustrativă

Centru privat de îngrijiri persoane vârstnice Casa Liana

Arad, jud. Arad

25 beds

Residential care

Private elderly care centre Casa Liana offers excellent care in a safe, family-like environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Sfântul Ioan cel Nou Suceava — SuceavaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Sfântul Ioan cel Nou Suceava

Suceava, jud. Suceava

85 beds

Residential care

Care home with 85 places in the municipality of Suceava, managed by a well-established humanitarian foundation. Offers permanent care and good accommodation conditions.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Rezidența pentru persoane vârstnice — ApoldFoto ilustrativă

Rezidența pentru persoane vârstnice

Apold, jud. Mureș

50 beds

Residential care

Residential home for elderly people - Safe and comfortable environment for seniors at the Residential home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Papiu Ilarian — Papiu IlarianFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Papiu Ilarian

Papiu Ilarian, jud. Mureș

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Papiu Ilarian - Safety and attentive care for seniors at Papiu Ilarian Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Bucuroaia — Copăcel

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Bucuroaia

Copăcel, jud. Bihor

27 beds

Residential care

The Bucuroaia care home for elderly people offers seniors quality care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Empathy — Domnești

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Empathy

Domnești, jud. București

30 beds

Residential care

Empathy: premium services for seniors in a modern, safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sfântul Gheorghe şi Sfântul Dumitru - punct de lucru Băneasa — Municipiul București

Cămin de bătrâni Sfântul Gheorghe şi Sfântul Dumitru - punct de lucru Băneasa

Municipiul București, jud. Ilfov

35 beds

Residential care

Care home Sfântul Gheorghe şi Sfântul Dumitru - work point Băneasa - Băneasa offers premium care, comfort and safety to seniors in a family-friendly and modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane adulte și vârstnice — AninaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane adulte și vârstnice

Anina, jud. Caraș-Severin

48 beds

Residential care

"The care home for adults and elderly people offers quality services for a dignified and comfortable life."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa cu bunici Filofteia — Cluj-Napoca

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa cu bunici Filofteia

Cluj-Napoca, jud. Cluj

36 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa cu bunici Filofteia - Casa cu bunici Filofteia, a welcoming care home for seniors, with quality services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin îngrijire persoane vârstnice — Slimnic

Cămin îngrijire persoane vârstnice

Slimnic, jud. Sibiu

48 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safe and respectful environment for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire Casa Niță — OporeluFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire Casa Niță

Oporelu, jud. Olt

29 beds

Residential care

Care centre with 29 places in Oporelu, Olt County. Provides accommodation and support services for elderly people in a rural setting.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social de primire, asistare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice Vatra Dornei — Vatra DorneiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social de primire, asistare și îngrijire a persoanelor vârstnice Vatra Dornei

Vatra Dornei, jud. Suceava

32 beds

Residential care

Social reception, assistance and care centre Vatra Dornei - Warm atmosphere and comprehensive services at Vatra Dornei social centre.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Forest Center - centrul rezidențial pentru seniori — CorbeancaFoto ilustrativă

Forest Center - centrul rezidențial pentru seniori

Corbeanca, jud. Ilfov

100 beds

Residential care

Large residential centre with 100 places, located in Corbeanca, Ilfov County. Offers residential and palliative care services in a peaceful natural setting.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centru rezidențial destinat persoanelor vârstnice Lumina — BacăuFoto ilustrativă

Centru rezidențial destinat persoanelor vârstnice Lumina

Bacău, jud. Bacău

36 beds

Residential care

The Lumina residential centre offers seniors quality care in a comfortable and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →