Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

794 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Așezământul social Sfântul Stelian Boțești - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Botești

Așezământul social Sfântul Stelian Boțești - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Botești, jud. Vaslui

9 beds

Residential care

The Sfântul Stelian Boțești care home offers personalised care and a family environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru preoți și bătrâni Pastor Bonus — Odorheiu SecuiescFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru preoți și bătrâni Pastor Bonus

Odorheiu Secuiesc, jud. Harghita

32 beds

Residential care

Care home for priests and elderly Pastor Bonus - Pastor Bonus offers comfort, safety and premium care for seniors and priests.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centru de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice — PloieștiFoto ilustrativă

Centru de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice

Ploiești, jud. Prahova

14 beds

Residential care

Care centre for elderly people - Comfort, safety and comprehensive care for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Omnia — TimișoaraFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Omnia

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

20 beds

Residential care

The Omnia care home for elderly people offers professional care and varied activities in a family environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Casa Nucet - Centrul rezidențial destinat persoanelor vârstnice - Corp C2 — NucetFoto ilustrativă

Casa Nucet - Centrul rezidențial destinat persoanelor vârstnice - Corp C2

Nucet, jud. Bihor

43 beds

Residential care

Casa Nucet - Residential centre for elderly people - Building C2 provides quality care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Prietenii Seniorilor — Slimnic

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Prietenii Seniorilor

Slimnic, jud. Sibiu

34 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Prietenii Seniorilor - Welcoming environment and dedicated care at Prietenii Seniorilor.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru bătrâni Radar azil de bătrâni — HârșovaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru bătrâni Radar azil de bătrâni

Hârșova, jud. Constanța

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for the elderly Radar elderly home - Radar elderly home offers seniors support, comfort and a family atmosphere.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sântana — SântanaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sântana

Sântana, jud. Timiș

40 beds

Residential care

Care home Sântana offers dedicated care and excellent facilities in a peaceful and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul îngrijire bătrâni Căsuța bunicilor — TimișoaraFoto ilustrativă

Centrul îngrijire bătrâni Căsuța bunicilor

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

19 beds

Residential care

The Căsuța bunicilor elderly care centre offers comprehensive services, safety and a family atmosphere for the elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Sfântul Gheorghe şi Sfântul Dumitru - punct de lucru Baloteşti — BaloteștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Sfântul Gheorghe şi Sfântul Dumitru - punct de lucru Baloteşti

Balotești, jud. Ilfov

80 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Gheorghe şi Sfântul Dumitru care home - Baloteşti work point - Balotești offers seniors comfort, safety and personalised care in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Vitalitas Senior Center — Snagov

Vitalitas Senior Center

Snagov, jud. Ilfov

200 beds

Residential care

Vitalitas Senior Center - Modern environment and dedicated care for seniors at Vitalitas Senior Center.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni privat Geronto Life Med — Municipiul București

Cămin de bătrâni privat Geronto Life Med

Municipiul București, jud. București

30 beds

Residential care

Private care home Geronto Life Med offers premium care, comfort and safety for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril — GârcinaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril

Gârcina, jud. Neamț

22 beds

Residential care

Care home Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril - Warm atmosphere and quality care at Căminul Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — GhirodaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Ghiroda, jud. Arad

23 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly people offers quality care and a comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — CiurilaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Ciurila, jud. Cluj

63 beds

Residential care

"At Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice, seniors receive complete care and support in a safe environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Fabian — Timișoara

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Fabian

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa Fabian - specialised care, varied activities and modern facilities for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin persoane vârstnice Pajurei — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin persoane vârstnice Pajurei

Municipiul București, jud. București

36 beds

Residential care

Care home Pajurei: complete care and respect for seniors in a modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Craiova — CraiovaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Craiova

Craiova, jud. Dolj

320 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Craiova - Craiova offers seniors personalised care in a modern, safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial al persoanelor +60 Seniorum — Bârnova

Centrul rezidențial al persoanelor +60 Seniorum

Bârnova, jud. Iași

100 beds

Residential care

Seniorum residential centre for people aged 60+ - Seniorum offers comfort, safety and care services for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice Corp C — Popești Leordeni

Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice Corp C

Popești Leordeni, jud. Ilfov

18 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly care Corp C - Premium care, specialised attention and recreational activities for the elderly.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoanele vârstnice Corp B — Popești Leordeni

Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoanele vârstnice Corp B

Popești Leordeni, jud. Ilfov

18 beds

Residential care

Elderly care centre Corp B - Family environment, professional assistance and comfort for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoanele de vârsta a III-a - Giulia — SoleștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoanele de vârsta a III-a - Giulia

Solești, jud. Vaslui

25 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly people - Giulia offers dedicated care and complete comfort.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru persoane cu nevoi speciale — RobeascaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social pentru persoane cu nevoi speciale

Robeasca, jud. Buzău

9 beds

Residential care

"Social centre for people with special needs offers dedicated services and personalised support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Așezământul social pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Andrei 2 Bărăbanț — Alba IuliaFoto ilustrativă

Așezământul social pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Andrei 2 Bărăbanț

Alba Iulia, jud. Alba

20 beds

Residential care

Sf. Andrei 2 Bărăbanț Care Home: Quality care for the elderly, comprehensive socio-medical services.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →