Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

794 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Sarmașu

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Sarmașu, jud. Cluj

27 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people offers dedicated care, safety and comfort in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Omnia — TimișoaraFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Omnia

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

20 beds

Residential care

The Omnia care home for elderly people offers professional care and varied activities in a family environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Ioan 2 — ConstanțaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Ioan 2

Constanța, jud. Constanța

15 beds

Residential care

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Ioan 2 - At Cuviosul Ioan 2, seniors enjoy safety, comfort and personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Casa Sfântul Nectarie - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Vetiș

Casa Sfântul Nectarie - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Vetiș, jud. Satu Mare

90 beds

Residential care

Casa Sfântul Nectarie - Care Home for Elderly People - Safe environment and complete care at Casa Sfântul Nectarie.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Aurora Senior — Sântămăria de PiatrăFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Aurora Senior

Sântămăria de Piatră, jud. Hunedoara

32 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casa Aurora Senior - Casa Aurora Senior offers seniors safety, comfort and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni - Turda — TurdaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni - Turda

Turda, jud. Cluj

110 beds

Residential care

"At Căminul de bătrâni - Turda, seniors benefit from personalised care and a friendly environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — PângarațiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Pângarați, jud. Neamț

25 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people - Safety and comprehensive care services at the Residential centre for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bunicii Veseli — OradeaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Bunicii Veseli

Oradea, jud. Bihor

14 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Bunicii Veseli offers seniors quality care in a pleasant environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de seniori RSR — PodariFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de seniori RSR

Podari, jud. Dolj

56 beds

Residential care

RSR Senior Care Home - RSR offers seniors premium care in a comfortable and modern environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț — VânjulețFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț

Vânjuleț, jud. Mehedinți

25 beds

Residential care

Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț Care Home for the Elderly - Comfort and respect for seniors at Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan — PăuleștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan

Păulești, jud. Satu Mare

75 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly care St. John - Comfort and professional care for seniors at St. John.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Silver — BorșFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Silver

Borș, jud. Bihor

92 beds

Residential care

"Petreu care home: Dedicated care, medical assistance and comfort in a friendly environment."

from
3.000 RON/month
Details →
Asociația Kronos - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Zig-zag — CostineștiFoto ilustrativă

Asociația Kronos - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Zig-zag

Costinești, jud. Constanța

44 beds

Residential care

Kronos Association - Zig-zag Residential Centre for Elderly People - Zig-zag, Kronos centre, combines professional care with a welcoming environment for cherished seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin particular pentru bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena — CraiovaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin particular pentru bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena

Craiova, jud. Dolj

39 beds

Residential care

Private care home for the elderly Sf. Constantin și Elena - Sf. Constantin și Elena offers seniors comfort and care in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casian — Viile Satu MareFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casian

Viile Satu Mare, jud. Satu Mare

17 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Casian - Personalised care and safe environment at Căminul Casian.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul de bătrâni Mangalia — MangaliaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul de bătrâni Mangalia

Mangalia, jud. Constanța

40 beds

Residential care

Mangalia, safe home for seniors, provides quality care and a welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Țara Almăjului — BozoviciFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Țara Almăjului

Bozovici, jud. Caraș-Severin

90 beds

Residential care

"Țara Almăjului care home offers complete care and support for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Casa Dominic - cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Brașov

Casa Dominic - cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Brașov, jud. Brașov

31 beds

Residential care

Casa Dominic - care home for elderly people: quality care in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul Residence Ganesh — Municipiul București

Centrul Residence Ganesh

Municipiul București, jud. București

30 beds

Residential care

Ganesh: quality services for seniors in a peaceful and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Maria Blanca — Brănești

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Casa Maria Blanca

Brănești, jud. Ilfov

15 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Casa Maria Blanca - Premium care, safe and comfortable environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena — CosteștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sfinții Constantin și Elena

Costești, jud. Buzău

42 beds

Residential care

"The Sfinții Constantin și Elena care home for elderly people provides complete care for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa de odihnă Pipera — VoluntariFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Casa de odihnă Pipera

Voluntari, jud. București

24 beds

Residential care

 

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni — SnagovFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni

Snagov, jud. Ilfov

55 beds

Residential care

Care home - Premium care for seniors in a safe, comfortable and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — Baia MareFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Baia Mare, jud. Maramureș

20 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Safety, comfort and attention for your loved ones at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →