Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Vintilă Vodă — Vintilă VodăFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Vintilă Vodă

Vintilă Vodă, jud. Buzău

47 beds

Residential care

"Quality services for seniors at Vintilă Vodă Care Home for the Elderly."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de Servicii Sociale - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — ȚăndăreiFoto ilustrativă

Complex de Servicii Sociale - Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Țăndărei, jud. Ialomița

35 beds

Residential care

Complex de Servicii Sociale - Residential home for elderly people - The complex offers seniors personalised care, comfort and high-quality safety.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului de servicii pentru persoane vâ — LugojFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului de servicii pentru persoane vâ

Lugoj, jud. Timiș

20 beds

Residential care

The residential centre within the Saint Nicholas Complex offers comprehensive services in a safe and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni — Șagu

Cămin de bătrâni Cruceni

Șagu, jud. Arad

25 beds

Residential care

The Cruceni care home offers professional care and a safe family environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social Plosca — BistrețFoto ilustrativă

Centrul social Plosca

Bistreț, jud. Dolj

15 beds

Residential care

Plosca Social Centre - Plosca Social Centre offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț — VânjulețFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț

Vânjuleț, jud. Mehedinți

25 beds

Residential care

Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț Care Home for the Elderly - Comfort and respect for seniors at Cuviosul Iov Vânjuleț Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur — Recea-CristurFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Recea Cristur

Recea-Cristur, jud. Cluj

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Recea Cristur - Recea Cristur, a safe and friendly home, offers premium care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt — GalațiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt

Galați, jud. Galați

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt - Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt offers seniors premium care in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie

Municipiul București, jud. București

24 beds

Residential care

"Sfântul Mucenic Fanurie Centre offers seniors care and assistance services in a safe environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Singureni — SingureniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Singureni

Singureni, jud. Giurgiu

60 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Singureni - Singureni offers seniors a safe, comfortable environment and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Inocențiu M. Klein — TimișoaraFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Inocențiu M. Klein

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

74 beds

Residential care

Inocențiu M. Klein care home for elderly people - modern facilities and quality care for your loved ones.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sacu — SacuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sacu

Sacu, jud. Caraș-Severin

35 beds

Residential care

"Sacu care home for elderly people offers comprehensive care services in a safe and modern environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Centrului de asistență socială Ingvar Kamprad Siret — SiretFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Centrului de asistență socială Ingvar Kamprad Siret

Siret, jud. Suceava

24 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Ingvar Kamprad Siret Centre - Complete care and respect for seniors at Ingvar Kamprad Siret.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru îngrijire bătrâni Saelele — Saelele

Centrul social pentru îngrijire bătrâni Saelele

Saelele, jud. Teleorman

24 beds

Residential care

Social care centre for elderly care Saelele - Safe environment and professional services at the Social care centre for elderly care Saelele.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă — MărășeștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă

Mărășești, jud. Vrancea

29 beds

Residential care

The care home O nouă Șansă offers dedicated care and a friendly environment for residents.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de îngrijire bătrâni — MăgireștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de îngrijire bătrâni

Măgirești, jud. Bacău

20 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Măgirești offers complete services and quality care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești — StăneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești

Stănești, jud. Giurgiu

38 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Oncești - Oncești offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta — Sfântu Gheorghe

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul Complexului Zathureczky Berta

Sfântu Gheorghe, jud. Covasna

34 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people within the Zathureczky Berta Complex - The Zathureczky Berta Complex offers seniors premium care in a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Măgherani — MăgheraniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Măgherani

Măgherani, jud. Mureș

42 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly persons Măgherani - Professional care and comfort at the Care home for elderly persons Măgherani.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești — OdobeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești

Odobești, jud. Vrancea

35 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people Odobești - modern facilities and a safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Zădăreni — ZădăreniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Zădăreni

Zădăreni, jud. Arad

20 beds

Residential care

The Zădăreni care home offers professional care and a safe and comfortable environment for seniors.

from
2.300 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul centrului social multifuncțional cantina de ajutor soc — FocșaniFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul centrului social multifuncțional cantina de ajutor soc

Focșani, jud. Vrancea

62 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people within the social centre offers complete and safe care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — SăcălazFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Săcălaz, jud. Timiș

10 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers personalised care services and a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →