Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al Municipiului Bucureşti Academician Nicolae Cajal — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al Municipiului Bucureşti Academician Nicolae Cajal

Municipiul București, jud. București

80 beds

Residential care

"Academician Nicolae Cajal - care home in Bucharest, complete and safe services for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Spiridon — Galați

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Spiridon

Galați, jud. Galați

152 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Spiridon care home for elderly people - Sfântul Spiridon offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Hăghig — HăghigFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Hăghig

Hăghig, jud. Covasna

110 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Hăghig - Hăghig, ideal place for seniors, offers personalised care in a modern and safe environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Gherla — GherlaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Gherla

Gherla, jud. Cluj

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Gherla - Gherla, modern care home for seniors, offers safety, activities and quality care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Inocențiu M. Klein — TimișoaraFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Inocențiu M. Klein

Timișoara, jud. Timiș

74 beds

Residential care

Inocențiu M. Klein care home for elderly people - modern facilities and quality care for your loved ones.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — BrașovFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Brașov, jud. Brașov

135 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people: complete and personalised care in a safe and family-like environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni — MăstăcaniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni

Măstăcani, jud. Galați

12 beds

Residential care

Care home - A safe and friendly environment, with personalised care for beloved seniors, in a quality care home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești — OdobeștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Odobești

Odobești, jud. Vrancea

35 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people Odobești - modern facilities and a safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — OneștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Onești, jud. Bacău

40 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Onești offers personalised care and specialised medical assistance.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — AgapiaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Agapia, jud. Neamț

72 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people - Quality care and safe environment for seniors at Care home for elderly people.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași — CălărașiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sf Antim Ivireanul Călărași

Călărași, jud. Călărași

45 beds

Residential care

"At the Sf. Antim Ivireanul Care Home in Călărași, seniors receive complete care and continuous support."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele — Lunca PrahoveiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice - pensionari Fântânele

Lunca Prahovei, jud. Prahova

14 beds

Residential care

Residential centre for elderly people - pensioners Fântânele.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al comunei Șendreni — ȘendreniFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice al comunei Șendreni

Șendreni, jud. Galați

11 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people of Șendreni commune - Șendreni, a safe and comfortable home, offers seniors personalised care and constant support.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice — MozăceniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice

Mozăceni, jud. Argeș

30 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly persons offers quality care and a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan Panciu — PanciuFoto ilustrativă

Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Ioan Panciu

Panciu, jud. Vrancea

34 beds

Residential care

The residential centre for elderly people Sf. Ioan Panciu offers modern services and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos — Ideciu de JosFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos

Ideciu de Jos, jud. Mureș

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ideciu de Jos - Personalised care and safety for seniors at Ideciu de Jos Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — MoineștiFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Moinești, jud. Bacău

40 beds

Residential care

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești offers complete care for seniors in the Residential Centre for Elderly People.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice Arad — AradFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire pentru persoane vârstnice Arad

Arad, jud. Arad

150 beds

Residential care

Care centre for elderly people Arad

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Alecu Bagdat Râmnicu Sărat — Râmnicu SăratFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Alecu Bagdat Râmnicu Sărat

Râmnicu Sărat, jud. Buzău

60 beds

Residential care

"We provide complete care for seniors at Alecu Bagdat Râmnicu Sărat Care Home for Elderly People."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești — StăneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Oncești

Stănești, jud. Giurgiu

38 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Oncești - Oncești offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena

Iași, jud. Iași

178 beds

Residential care

Care home Sf. Constantin și Elena - Sf. Constantin și Elena offers comfort, safety and personalised care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila — VădeniFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice din cadrul complexului rezidențial Sfânta Maria Brăila

Vădeni, jud. Brăila

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sfânta Maria Brăila: safety and comfort in a warm and friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Tutova — TutovaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Tutova

Tutova, jud. Vaslui

60 beds

Residential care

The Tutova care home for elderly people offers a safe environment, social activities and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →