Skip to content
SeniorHelp

Care homes

120 care homes in Romania: post-surgery recovery, alzheimer / dementia care, permanent medical care, palliative care, disability care, residential care, temporary care

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — Municipiul BucureștiFoto ilustrativă
4.7

Complex social de servicii Odăi - Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Municipiul București, jud. București

160 beds

1 reviews

Residential care

"Odăi social complex, modern care home for elderly with personalised care services and friendly atmosphere."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Spiridon — Galați

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sfântul Spiridon

Galați, jud. Galați

152 beds

Residential care

Sfântul Spiridon care home for elderly people - Sfântul Spiridon offers seniors comfort, safety and quality personalised care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Comloșu Mare — Comloșu MareFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Comloșu Mare

Comloșu Mare, jud. Timiș

90 beds

Residential care

The Comloșu Mare care home for elderly people offers personalised services and a peaceful environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești — FitioneștiFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de asistență și suport pentru persoane vârstnice Fitionești

Fitionești, jud. Vrancea

37 beds

Residential care

The Fitionești care and support centre for elderly people offers comprehensive services and respect for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Reșița — ReșițaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Reșița

Reșița, jud. Caraș-Severin

125 beds

Residential care

"Reșița care home for elderly people - personalised services and constant attention for seniors."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești — ȘiseștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Maria Șișești

Șisești, jud. Mehedinți

30 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Sf. Maria Șișești - Safe environment and quality care at Sf. Maria Șișești Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Hotarele — HotareleFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Hotarele

Hotarele, jud. Giurgiu

46 beds

Residential care

Centre for elderly people Hotarele - Hotarele offers personalised care and a safe and friendly environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Fălcoiu — FălcoiuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Fălcoiu

Fălcoiu, jud. Olt

50 beds

Residential care

Fălcoiu Care Home for Elderly People - Family atmosphere and professional care for seniors at Fălcoiu Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos — Ideciu de JosFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Ideciu de Jos

Ideciu de Jos, jud. Mureș

100 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Ideciu de Jos - Personalised care and safety for seniors at Ideciu de Jos Care Home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena — IașiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni Sf. Constantin și Elena

Iași, jud. Iași

178 beds

Residential care

Care home Sf. Constantin și Elena - Sf. Constantin și Elena offers comfort, safety and personalised care for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Nectarie Tulcea — TulceaFoto ilustrativă

Cămin pentru persoane vârstnice Sf. Nectarie Tulcea

Tulcea, jud. Tulcea

62 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people St. Nectarie Tulcea - comprehensive care and assistance services for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă — MărășeștiFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice O nouă Șansă

Mărășești, jud. Vrancea

29 beds

Residential care

The care home O nouă Șansă offers dedicated care and a friendly environment for residents.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți — Fierbinți-TârgFoto ilustrativă

Centrul pentru persoane vârstnice Fierbinți

Fierbinți-Târg, jud. Ialomița

75 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Fierbinți - Fierbinți offers seniors personalised care, safety and comfort in a friendly environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Tutova — TutovaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Tutova

Tutova, jud. Vaslui

60 beds

Residential care

The Tutova care home for elderly people offers a safe environment, social activities and professional care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice — SăcălazFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice

Săcălaz, jud. Timiș

10 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people offers personalised care services and a safe and welcoming environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Cămin de bătrâni — PloieștiFoto ilustrativă

Cămin de bătrâni

Ploiești, jud. Prahova

24 beds

Residential care

Care home - Warm atmosphere and comprehensive care services for seniors at Care home.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sacu — SacuFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Sacu

Sacu, jud. Caraș-Severin

35 beds

Residential care

"Sacu care home for elderly people offers comprehensive care services in a safe and modern environment."

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Răchitoasa - modul persoane vârstnice — RăchitoasaFoto ilustrativă

Centrul de îngrijire și asistență pentru persoane vârstnice Răchitoasa - modul persoane vârstnice

Răchitoasa, jud. Bacău

30 beds

Residential care

The Răchitoasa care and assistance centre offers comprehensive services to seniors in a safe and comfortable environment.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Blaj — BlajFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Blaj

Blaj, jud. Alba

40 beds

Residential care

The care home for elderly people Blaj offers quality care in a friendly and safe environment for seniors.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca — SolcaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Solca

Solca, jud. Suceava

70 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly Solca - Friendly environment and professional care at Care home for elderly Solca.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor — RomanFoto ilustrativă

Centrul Rezidențial pentru Persoane Vârstnice - Casa Bunicilor

Roman, jud. Neamț

38 beds

Residential care

Residential Centre for Elderly People - Casa Bunicilor - Professional care and comfort at Casa Bunicilor.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Centrul social pentru îngrijire bătrâni Saelele — Saelele

Centrul social pentru îngrijire bătrâni Saelele

Saelele, jud. Teleorman

24 beds

Residential care

Social care centre for elderly care Saelele - Safe environment and professional services at the Social care centre for elderly care Saelele.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice — MoineștiFoto ilustrativă

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești - Centrul rezidențial pentru persoane vârstnice

Moinești, jud. Bacău

40 beds

Residential care

Complex de servicii sociale Moinești offers complete care for seniors in the Residential Centre for Elderly People.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →
Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Gherla — GherlaFoto ilustrativă

Căminul pentru persoane vârstnice Gherla

Gherla, jud. Cluj

50 beds

Residential care

Care home for elderly people Gherla - Gherla, modern care home for seniors, offers safety, activities and quality care.

from
3.500 RON/month
Details →